Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Galoppen, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/18%20Galoppen/GaloppenResults/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.4km, climb: 140m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
971.09 + (105.65 x (3,639.16 - T)) / 747.18
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:45:39 1098
2 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:45:58 1096
3 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:46:53 1088
4 Joe House SO M 1954 00:47:07 1086
5 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:47:08 1086
6 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:47:19 1084
7 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:47:56 1079
8 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:48:07 1077
9 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:48:25 1075
10 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 00:49:15 1068
11 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:49:46 1063
12 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:50:09 1060
13 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:50:18 1059
14 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:50:36 1056
15 Carol House SO F 1956 00:50:41 1056
16 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:50:55 1054
17 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 00:51:03 1053
18 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:51:14 1051
19 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:51:23 1050
20 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:52:51 1037
21 Nigel Morris WIM M 1959 00:52:58 1036
22 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:53:05 1035
23 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:53:32 1031
24 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:53:47 1029
25 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 00:53:57 1028
26 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:54:35 1023
27 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:54:48 1021
28 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:55:25 1016
29 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:55:50 1012
30 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:56:33 1006
31 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:57:50 995
32 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:59:00 985
33 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:59:01 985
34 Steve Perrelle DEVON M 1957 00:59:11 984
35 John Trayler QO M 1944 00:59:18 983
36 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 00:59:54 977
37 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:00:40 971
38 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:01:22 965
39 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:01:46 962
40 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:03:25 948
41 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:04:03 942
42 Finlay Walsh DEVON M 2004 01:04:49
43 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:04:54 935
44 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:05:06 933
45 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:05:11 933
46 Philip Evason WIM M 1956 01:05:51 927
47 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:06:16 923
48 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:07:13 915
49 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:07:55 909
50 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:09:11 899
51 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:09:29 896
52 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:09:42 894
53 Bobby Godley DEVON M 2004 01:10:01
54 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:10:53 884
55 Michael Webber DEVON M 2004 01:11:03
56 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:14:01 858
57 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:14:26 854
58 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:15:14 847
59 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:15:27 846
60 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:16:12 839
61 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:16:53 833
62 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:23:26 778
63 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:23:38 776
64 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:31:13 712
65 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:32:41 699
66 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:36:11 670
67 Ian Cowe IND M 1953 01:47:44
68 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:48:44 563
- Charlie Smurthwaite WIM M 1987 00:39:49
- Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 00:54:47
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70