Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Galoppen, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/18%20Galoppen/GaloppenResults/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 70m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
820.53 + (116.33 x (3,020.92 - T)) / 605.31
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:35:01 997
2 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:35:46 989
3 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:35:46 989
4 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 00:38:13 960
5 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:39:05 950
6 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:40:03 939
7 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:40:14 937
8 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:41:57 917
9 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:42:04 916
10 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:42:31 911
11 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:43:14 903
12 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:43:40 898
13 Wendy Lloyd IND W 1968 00:44:10
14 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:44:32 888
15 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:44:48 885
16 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:45:13 880
17 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:45:26 877
18 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:46:17 867
19 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:46:39 863
20 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 00:47:56 848
21 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:48:21 844
22 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:50:11 822
23 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 00:50:20 821
24 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:50:36 818
25 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:50:49 815
26 Polly Jacobs SARUM F 1977 00:51:41 805
27 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 00:51:50 803
28 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:51:50 803
29 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:52:15 799
30 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:52:50 792
31 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 00:52:58 790
32 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:53:47 781
33 deborah mays WIM F 1960 00:55:50 757
34 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:56:06 754
35 David Bland WIM M 1939 00:56:38 748
36 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:57:11 742
37 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:59:28 715
38 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:02:57 675
39 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:03:53 664
40 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:04:28 658
41 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:07:03 628
42 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:11:07 581
43 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:19:51 480
44 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:22:04 455
45 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:37:12 280
46 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:46:59 167
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46