Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Galoppen, 18/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/Results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 70m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
929.35 + (119.85 x (3,585.32 - T)) / 736.73
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:39:55
2 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:39:56 1123
3 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:41:09
4 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:42:43 1096
5 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:43:41 1086
6 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:45:34 1068
7 Laura Bright WIM F 1982 00:46:10 1062
8 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:46:12 1062
9 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:46:50 1055
10 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:47:32 1049
11 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:47:34 1048
12 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:47:43 1047
13 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:49:48 1027
14 Robert Green QO M 1959 00:53:24 991
15 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:54:16 983
16 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:54:49 978
17 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:56:08 965
18 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:56:52 958
19 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:56:55 957
20 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:57:12 954
21 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 00:57:13 954
22 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:57:30 951
23 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:57:43 949
24 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:58:51 938
25 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:59:03 936
26 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:59:46 929
27 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:59:46 929
28 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:00:21 924
29 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:00:29 922
30 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:01:10 916
31 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:01:50 909
32 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:03:28 893
33 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:03:43 891
34 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:03:43 891
35 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:06:35 863
36 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:06:51 860
37 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:07:24 855
38 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:08:54 840
39 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:09:24 835
40 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:11:10 818
41 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:12:16 807
42 Charlotte Oakes WIM F 2003 01:13:23
43 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:18:20 748
44 Ian Cowe IND M 1953 01:22:38
45 deborah mays WIM F 1960 01:22:41 706
46 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:28:57 644
47 Sophie Light IND W 1997 01:34:47
48 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:37:30 561
49 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:57:16 368
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49