Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Summer Series , 05/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.425km, 19 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:34:32
2 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:39:51
3 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:40:46
4 Mike Hopkins BOK M 1989 00:40:55
5 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:41:14
6 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:41:29
7 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:42:10
8 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 00:42:33
9 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:44:05
10 Christopher Green BOK M 1996 00:44:23
11 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:44:37
12 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:44:44
13 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:47:40
14 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:47:42
15 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:48:08
16 George Lovett M 1982 00:48:26
17 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:48:34
18 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 00:48:52
19 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:49:34
20 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:50:06
21 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:50:08
22 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:50:34
23 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:51:49
24 Peter Shirvington M 1977 00:52:24
25 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:53:55
26 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:54:20
27 Peter Webb M 1982 00:54:31
28 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:55:52
29 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:57:36
30 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:57:46
31 Ryan Kestle M 1982 00:58:07
32 Fraser Gray BOK M 1978 00:58:30
33 Lindsey Kestle W 1996 01:00:25
34 Kate Millard W 1996 01:00:25
35 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:00:30
36 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:01:19
37 Chris Hale BOK M 1969 01:04:34
38 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:05:13
39 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:05:37
40 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:06:38
41 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:07:10
42 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:09:41
43 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:12:49
- Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:52:40
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44