Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C, 08/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 200m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,018.34 + (85.24 x (3,356.63 - T)) / 505.36
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:38:52 1191
2 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:42:16 1157
3 David Rodger WCOC M 2002 00:42:19 1156
4 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:42:45 1152
5 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:44:12 1137
6 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:44:49 1131
7 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:45:45 1122
8 Andy Rodger WCOC M 1966 00:46:33 1113
9 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:47:54 1100
10 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:49:16 1086
11 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:49:30 1084
12 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:49:32 1083
13 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:49:54 1080
14 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:49:57 1079
15 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:50:09 1077
16 Tim Field LOC M 1964 00:50:32 1073
17 Hannah Mortlock SOLWAY F 2001 00:51:03 1068
18 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:51:24 1064
19 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:51:28 1064
20 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:51:30 1063
21 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:52:06 1057
22 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:52:46 1050
23 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:53:20 1045
24 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:53:53 1039
25 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:55:18 1025
26 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:55:23 1024
27 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:55:32 1022
28 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:56:06 1017
29 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:56:14 1015
30 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:56:19 1015
31 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:57:04 1007
32 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:57:25 1003
33 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:58:04 997
34 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:59:12 985
35 Chris Petre CLOK M 1963 00:59:39
36 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:59:44 980
37 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:59:48 979
38 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:00:30 972
39 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:00:43 970
40 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:00:50 969
41 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:01:10 965
42 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:01:19 964
43 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:01:23 963
44 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:01:57 958
45 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:04:09 935
46 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:04:19 934
47 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:06:08 915
48 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 01:07:04
49 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:08:08 895
50 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:09:45 879
51 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:10:45 868
52 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:11:10 864
53 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:11:50 858
54 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:12:26 851
55 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:12:45 848
56 Euan Pullan M 1968 01:13:00
57 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:13:06 845
58 Matthew Pullan M 2005 01:13:37
59 Sam Gibbs HELM RC M 1978 01:26:27
60 Helen O'Brien IND 02:04:53
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:43:46
- Mike Hayward IND M 1958 00:56:42
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62