Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Galoppen (and ASO), 03/12/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.425km, climb: 235m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,107.04 + (92.26 x (4,223.78 - T)) / 865.91
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:45:46 1264
2 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:49:25 1241
3 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:50:57 1231
4 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:51:35 1227
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:51:44 1226
6 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:52:25 1222
7 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 00:52:53 1219
8 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:53:28 1215
9 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:54:14 1210
10 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:57:18 1191
11 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 00:58:50 1181
12 David May SLOW M 1946 00:59:57 1174
13 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:00:04 1173
14 Albert Neil NGOC M 1971 01:01:08 1166
15 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:02:01 1161
16 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:02:19 1159
17 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:02:36 1157
18 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:03:08 1153
19 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:03:13 1153
20 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:03:18 1152
21 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:03:19 1152
22 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:03:32 1151
23 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:03:57 1148
24 Ian Kennett SWOC M 1963 01:04:31 1145
25 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:04:56 1142
26 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:04:57 1142
27 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:05:41 1137
28 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:05:50 1136
29 Brett Craddock M 1972 01:05:52
30 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:05:54 1136
31 T Mills M 1996 01:07:06
32 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:07:30 1126
33 Steven Harris NGOC M 1977 01:08:32 1119
34 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 01:08:36 1119
35 David Pilling M 1967 01:09:57
36 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:15 1108
37 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:10:54 1104
38 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:10:55 1104
39 Matthew Carter QO M 1976 01:11:10 1102
40 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:12:03 1096
41 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:12:14 1095
42 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:13:17 1089
43 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:14:02 1084
44 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:14:33 1080
45 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:15:22 1075
46 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:15:53 1072
47 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:19:04 1052
48 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:20:22 1043
49 Steven Ardern M 1967 01:20:43
50 Tesa Lewis W 1967 01:22:47
51 Jessica King BOK F 1999 01:23:05 1026
52 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:23:25 1024
53 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:24:58 1014
54 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:26:37 1003
55 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:27:12 1000
56 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:27:55 995
57 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:29:14 987
58 Sion James M 1972 01:29:51
59 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:30:36 978
60 John Fallows M 1962 01:30:45
61 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:31:36 971
62 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:31:38 971
63 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:33:18 961
64 Rowley Craddock M 1972 01:33:48
65 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:36:20 941
66 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:46:44 875
67 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:52:28 838
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:53:30
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:12:53
- Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:19:54
- Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:23:50
- Simon Williamson SWOC M 1958 01:27:29
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72