Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional Event (ASO), 14/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.975km, climb: 285m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,104.54 + (92.44 x (5,127.62 - T)) / 1,027.55
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:51:06
2 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:54:55 1269
3 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:00:16 1241
4 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:02:22 1229
5 David Harper GO M 1954 01:03:27 1223
6 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:03:53 1221
7 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:04:29 1218
8 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:09:24 1191
9 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:10:18 1186
10 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:10:27 1186
11 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 01:10:48 1184
12 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:13:29 1169
13 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:13:41 1168
14 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:14:12 1165
15 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:14:23 1164
16 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:15:05 1161
17 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:15:23 1159
18 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:16:10 1155
19 Chris Green M 1997 01:16:11
20 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:16:35 1152
21 Alex Smith M 1997 01:16:41
22 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:16:54 1151
23 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:17:12 1149
24 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:17:20 1148
25 Russell Finch M 1968 01:17:33
26 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:19:42 1136
27 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:19:56 1134
28 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 01:21:06 1128
29 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:21:48 1124
30 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:22:09 1122
31 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:22:34 1120
32 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:23:28 1115
33 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:23:32 1115
34 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:23:39 1114
35 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:23:55 1113
36 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:25:53 1102
37 Peter Watson M 01:26:11
38 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:26:40 1098
39 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:29:16 1084
40 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:30:22 1078
41 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:30:49 1076
42 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:32:06 1069
43 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:32:08 1069
44 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:33:43 1060
45 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:34:00 1058
46 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:34:58 1053
47 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:35:14 1052
48 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:35:58 1048
49 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:36:58 1042
50 Ellen Hughes W 1978 01:38:50
51 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:40:05 1026
52 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:40:34 1023
53 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:42:34 1012
54 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:48:59 978
55 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:56:24 938
56 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:58:53 924
57 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 02:06:11 885
58 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:12:42 850
59 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:23:18 792
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:39:40
- Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:19:22
- Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 01:42:27
- Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:35:00
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63