Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 (length: 1.9km, climb: 105m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
954.99 + (82.66 x (3,049.32 - T)) / 1,036.59
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sonja Borner OLV Zug W 1997 00:25:12
2 Salla Lehto Lynx W 1973 00:25:48
3 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:31:07 1049
4 Linda Engen Raumar Orientering W 1997 00:31:55
5 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 00:32:59 1040
6 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:33:08 1040
7 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:33:38 1037
8 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:33:43 1037
9 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:33:52 1036
10 Lyndsey Jones BAOC F 1980 00:34:09 1035
11 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:34:12 1035
12 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:34:12 1035
13 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:34:45 1032
14 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:35:01 1031
15 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 00:35:06 1030
16 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:35:13 1030
17 Sabeth Kosch OLV Steinberg W 1997 00:35:34
18 Camille Moulière Vervins Orientation W 1978 00:35:52
19 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:36:00 1026
20 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:36:12 1025
21 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:36:42 1023
22 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:38:54 1012
23 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 00:39:39 1008
24 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 00:39:49 1008
25 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:40:23 1005
26 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:41:47 998
27 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 00:42:21 996
28 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 00:42:35 994
29 Daniela Martanova Slavia Liberec W 1978 00:42:37
30 Zoe Perryman BAOC W 1997 00:42:51
31 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:43:21 991
32 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:44:11 987
33 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:45:46 979
34 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:46:06 978
35 Gaëlle Defraigne ASUB Orientation W 1997 00:46:54
36 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 00:47:23 971
37 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:48:13 967
38 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1953 00:48:34
39 Runa Iversen Horsens OK W 1978 00:48:49
40 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:49:51 960
41 Amy Majumdar DEE F 1980 00:49:57 959
42 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:50:09 958
43 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 00:50:12 958
44 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 1953 00:50:30
45 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:51:04 954
46 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:51:56 950
47 Ruth Gilbert BAOC F 1980 00:52:04 949
48 Ellen Deschepper TROL W 1978 00:52:31
49 Abbie Ramage BAOC W 1997 00:53:15
50 Lisa Butterworth BAOC W 1983 00:53:48
51 Rachel Mather MAROC F 1975 00:54:25 938
52 Romane Salathé RAID ORIENT PARIS W 1997 00:55:44
53 Karen Wilson RAFO F 1983 00:56:17 929
54 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:56:41 927
55 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 00:58:09 920
56 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:01:14 905
57 Martina Sundelin OK Orion W 01:02:45
58 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:03:05 896
59 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:04:22 890
60 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:04:28 890
61 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 01:05:21 885
62 Helge Soegaard Rold Skov OK M 1953 01:06:23
63 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:07:23 876
64 Olivia Sacher Kilroy W 1997 01:07:52
65 Marie Thienpondt ASUB Orientation W 1983 01:08:39
66 Emma Winder IND W 1997 01:09:11
67 Jessica Jakson BAOC F 1983 01:10:24 861
68 Chloe Reed LVO F 1997 01:10:53 859
69 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:11:38 855
70 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:12:54 849
71 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:17:45 826
72 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:23:19 800
73 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:30:36 765
74 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:36:54 735
75 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:38:46 726
76 Leonard Thienpondt ASUB Orientation M 1953 01:45:17
77 Ian Cowe IND M 1953 01:51:25
- Ingeborg Tysvaer Varegg fleridrett W 00:38:44
- Charles Leventon WRE M 1952 00:59:42
- Hebe Parr DVO F 1995 01:03:37
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80