Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

13 (length: 2.2km, climb: 125m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:21:19
2 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:23:22
3 Jan Lauenstein ANCO M 2004 00:24:05
4 Tatu Aaltonen Lynx M 2004 00:24:15
5 Rune De Clercq TROL M 2004 00:25:33
6 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:25:52
7 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:26:21
8 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:26:35
9 Yanis L├╝tzelschwab OLG Cordoba M 2004 00:28:25
10 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:29:24
11 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:31:23
12 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:32:09
13 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:32:26
14 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:33:26
15 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 00:34:44
16 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:35:23
17 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:35:23
18 Luke Simmonds LOC M 2005 00:36:00
19 William Garnett SYO M 2004 00:37:08
20 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 00:43:51
21 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 00:44:44
22 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 00:45:36
23 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:45:40
24 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:45:47
25 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:46:32
26 William Bartram NOR M 2004 00:46:35
27 Jekabs Gritans Kapa OK M 2004 00:48:34
28 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:49:01
29 Ira Thompson BOK M 2003 00:55:05
30 Ben Bishop LEI M 2001 00:55:28
31 Benjamin Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 01:10:26
32 Lewis Oxtoby OD M 2005 01:10:43
33 John Spelman CorkO M 2002 01:11:11
- Marcis Dzerve Kapa OK M 2004 01:09:56
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34