Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 03/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https:\\lakes5.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

15 (length: 1.8km, climb: 90m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50) | UKOL 3 (M55,W21) | UKOL 4 (M18,M20,M60) | UKOL 5 (M16,W35,W40,W45) | UKOL 6 (M65) | UKOL 7 (W50,W55) | UKOL 8 (M70,W60) | UKOL 9 (W16,W18,W20,W65) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M75,W70,W75) | UKOL 12 (M80,M85,W80,W85) | 13 | 14 | 16 | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elmin Hovmöller Söders-Tyresö M 2006 00:17:38
2 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:17:43
3 Johanne Skouboe Horsens OK W 2006 00:19:50
4 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:21:01
5 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:21:22
6 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 00:24:32
7 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:26:20
8 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:26:44
9 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:26:47
10 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:27:47
11 Louise Moulière Vervins Orientation W 2006 00:28:20
12 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:28:28
13 Samuel Shirvington QO M 2004 00:28:28
14 Vincent Townley SN M 2004 00:28:37
15 Isabel Mayes CLOK F 2006 00:28:41
16 Tate Modica QO M 2004 00:28:52
17 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:29:57
18 Nelli Aaltonen Lynx W 2006 00:30:11
19 Megan Barry IND W 00:30:13
20 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:30:59
21 Ulla Horst SC Koenigstein W 2006 00:31:19
22 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:32:37
23 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 00:32:40
24 Amelia Thompson LOC F 2006 00:32:44
25 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:33:14
26 Lola Moulière Vervins Orientation W 2006 00:34:10
27 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:34:49
28 Yolanda Hampshire Wright NN F 2007 00:35:01
29 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:35:15
30 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:35:36
31 Matthew Green NATO M 2007 00:35:40
32 Bethan Dunn POTOC F 2003 00:36:07
33 Mandy Dunn WCH F 1970 00:36:13
34 Thomas Ross INT M 2005 00:36:39
35 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:37:06
36 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:37:42
37 Manon Moulière Vervins Orientation W 2006 00:38:06
38 Myrtle Ashworth WCOC F 2007 00:38:19
39 Fergus Kenyon MOR M 2007 00:39:25
40 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 00:40:44
41 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:41:30
42 Chloe Green NATO F 2006 00:41:37
43 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:42:10
44 Maisy Yates BL F 2004 00:43:34
45 Dawn Carter QO F 1975 00:43:38
46 Hebe Darwin WAOC F 2007 00:44:40
47 Ben Todhunter SROC M 2008 00:44:41
48 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 00:46:55
49 Lyna Fronhoffs ASUB Orientation W 2006 00:47:37
50 James Thompson HOC M 2005 00:48:56
51 Sofia Yacoub-Rollins SMOG W 2004 00:51:51
52 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:51:53
53 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 00:51:59
54 Clive Thomas M 1963 00:53:10
55 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 00:53:31
56 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 00:55:03
57 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:56:20
58 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 00:59:05
59 Aidan O'Donnell SLOW M 2005 01:00:05
60 Caitlin Robertson W 1997 01:00:15
61 Alison Barry TVOC F 1967 01:01:52
62 Nanna Sundelin OK Orion W 2006 01:02:19
63 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 01:02:28
64 Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 01:03:04
65 Thomas Green WAROC 01:03:14
66 Aileen Hargreaves SO F 1952 01:06:38
67 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:11:41
68 Isabelle Lewis QO F 1996 01:13:49
69 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:17:27
70 Valeria Purkis SYO W 1958 01:19:54
71 Isabel Minty LOK F 2003 01:27:48
72 Marie Eva Bouin W 1997 01:34:46
73 Jenny Ross ESOC F 2001 01:35:59
74 Debbie Ewing W 1983 01:40:26
75 T Wallis SN W 1953 01:40:29
76 Louise McTighe QO F 1973 01:43:36
77 Roberta Marshall NN F 1958 02:03:53
78 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 02:23:14
- Jacob Butler BAOC M 1997 00:45:48
- Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:31:19
- Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 01:35:52
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81