Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race, 01/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.2km, climb: 70m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
986.15 + (110.65 x (2,553.33 - T)) / 495.56
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:34:34 1093
2 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:35:03 1087
3 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:35:26 1082
4 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:35:59 1074
5 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:36:18 1070
6 Linda Engen Raumar Orientering W 1997 00:36:34
7 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:36:40 1065
8 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:36:41 1065
9 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:37:00 1061
10 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:37:03 1060
11 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:37:18 1057
12 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:37:19 1056
13 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:37:30 1054
14 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:37:44 1051
15 Sudan Uchai BAOC W 1997 00:37:54
16 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:38:16 1044
17 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:38:24 1042
18 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:38:26 1041
19 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:38:30 1040
20 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 00:38:40 1038
21 Annette Bonde Ballerup OK W 1963 00:39:20
22 Claire Leggat MOR F 1982 00:41:19 1003
23 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:41:31 1000
24 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:41:42 998
25 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:41:51 996
26 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:41:55 995
27 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:41:59 994
28 Francesca Olivadoti IND W 1997 00:42:37
29 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC F 1975 00:42:51 982
30 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:43:08 978
31 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:44:55 955
32 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:44:56 954
33 Ida Engen RAUMAR ORIENTERING W 1963 00:45:23
34 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:47:22 922
35 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 00:47:24 921
36 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:48:01 913
37 Beatriz Troncoso González Montellano-O W 1997 00:48:04
38 Angela Modica QO F 1971 00:48:10 911
39 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:49:24 894
40 Concha Llamas Montellano-O W 1968 00:49:49
41 Jette Kreiberg OK Roskilde W 1958 00:51:26
42 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley OC W 1958 00:54:08
43 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 00:55:54 807
44 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:03:00 712
45 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:05:27 679
46 Eloisa Tapia Roldán SRK W 1973 01:14:40
- Valérie Figuiere Givry Sport Orientat W 1968 00:39:29
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47