Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race, 01/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.2km, climb: 70m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
986.15 + (110.65 x (2,553.33 - T)) / 495.56
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:21:48 1264
2 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:29:20 1163
3 Enrique Rolland Montellano-O M 1978 00:29:54
4 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:30:55 1142
5 Janne Brunstedt OK Roskilde M 1948 00:31:00
6 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:33:36 1106
7 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:34:10 1099
8 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:34:29 1094
9 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:34:36 1093
10 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:34:49 1090
11 Brendan Crooke RSOC M 1997 00:34:49
12 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:34:50 1090
13 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:35:44 1078
14 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:35:47 1077
15 Aaron Crush BAOC M 1997 00:37:32
16 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:37:34 1053
17 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:37:58 1048
18 Manuel Jesús Mármol López Montellano-O M 1968 00:37:58
19 Mikhain Gryaznevich TVOC M 1958 00:38:03
20 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:38:38 1039
21 David Everett RSOC M 1997 00:38:45
22 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:39:15 1030
23 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:40:03 1020
24 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:40:40 1011
25 Thomas Hohberg ASG Teutoburger Wald M 1963 00:40:53
26 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:41:04 1006
27 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:41:20 1003
28 Sujan Gurung BAOC M 1997 00:41:25
29 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:41:28 1001
30 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:41:33 1000
31 Mark Davis BAOC M 1970 00:41:56 994
32 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:42:07 992
33 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:42:09 992
34 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:42:14 990
35 Tony Brand-Barker WCOC M 1958 00:42:49 983
36 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:44:25 961
37 Manuel Espigares Díaz SRK M 1973 00:44:55
38 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:45:20 949
39 Stephen Jackson BOF M 1954 00:45:49 942
40 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:47:12 924
41 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:47:43 917
42 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:48:34 906
43 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 00:49:36 892
44 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:50:39 878
45 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:51:23 868
46 John Middler OD M 1952 00:52:30 853
47 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:52:37 851
48 James Parker SO M 1945 00:52:41 850
49 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:54:37 825
50 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:54:56 820
51 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:02:29 719
52 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:02:31 719
53 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:06:37 664
54 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:07:46 648
55 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:09:29 625
- Helge Soegaard Rold Skov OK M 1953 00:31:32
- Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:34:21
- Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 00:40:54
- John Pearson M 1938 00:55:23
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59