Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race, 01/08/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 50m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
813.31 + (135.69 x (2,944.83 - T)) / 707.54
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 00:29:44 1036
2 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:30:47 1024
3 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:31:00 1021
4 Tommy Burke Fingal M 1958 00:33:23
5 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:34:37 980
6 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:34:47 978
7 Iris Hohberg ASG Teutoburger Wald W 1963 00:35:01
8 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:36:54 953
9 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:39:24 925
10 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:41:08 905
11 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:41:11 904
12 Adam Collinge BAILO M 1973 00:42:14
13 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:43:18 880
14 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:44:01 872
15 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:45:17 857
16 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:47:25 832
17 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:48:26 821
18 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:49:13 812
19 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:49:34 808
20 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:50:54 792
21 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:52:10 778
22 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:52:54 769
23 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:53:17 765
24 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:54:33 750
25 Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 01:00:00 688
26 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:00:07 686
27 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:00:19 684
28 Johanne Lind BALLERUP OK W 1958 01:01:31
29 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:04:04 641
30 Sue Fryer LOC W 1963 01:05:54
31 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:08:23 591
32 Hiliary Pearson COTE66 W 1953 01:10:30
33 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:15:04 514
34 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:21:28 441
- Elizabeth Borchorst Rold Skov OK W 1953 00:30:14
- Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:49:34
- Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 01:13:01
- Connie McNamee LVO F 1950 01:17:48
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38