Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London weekend race 1, 08/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 3.7km, climb: 20m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,181.43 + (119.14 x (1,727.76 - T)) / 294.69
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Erik Nilsson Simkovics M 1996 00:21:34
2 Gergely Bug M 1996 00:21:37
3 Francois Calandot M 1982 00:22:28
4 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:22:40 1330
5 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:22:43 1329
6 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:22:45 1328
7 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:22:45 1328
8 James Errington HH M 1997 00:24:21 1289
9 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:24:26 1287
10 Anders Bank SLOW M 1983 00:24:29 1286
11 Donatas Kontautas M 1996 00:24:42
12 William White SARUM M 1994 00:25:21 1265
13 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:25:32 1261
14 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:25:35 1259
15 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 00:25:42 1257
16 Javier Montiel M 1982 00:26:14
17 Aidan McCullough M 2001 00:26:50
18 Daniel Safka M 1996 00:26:57
19 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:27:02 1224
20 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:27:14 1219
21 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:27:22 1216
22 Jack Smith NOC M 1997 00:27:33 1212
23 Mathieu McGuire SLOW M 1987 00:27:33 1212
24 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:27:38 1210
25 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:27:41 1208
26 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:27:53 1204
27 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:28:13 1195
28 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:28:37 1186
29 Klas Nilsson M 1967 00:28:38
30 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:28:57 1178
31 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 00:29:04 1175
32 Francis Carr M 1996 00:29:07
33 Tim Gage HH M 1978 00:29:20 1168
34 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:29:36 1162
35 Yasha Chechik EBOR M 1992 00:30:11 1148
36 Daniel Eberli M 1972 00:30:35
37 Andrew McHarg M 1996 00:30:41
38 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:30:54 1130
39 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:31:38 1113
40 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:31:49 1108
41 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:32:20 1096
42 James Woods RAFO M 1997 00:33:38 1064
43 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1985 00:34:08 1052
44 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 00:34:17 1048
45 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:34:38 1040
46 Christopher Robinson SLOW M 1980 00:35:31 1018
47 Michal Sadowski M 1996 00:37:12
48 Israel Hurtado Cola M 1982 00:38:41
49 Adam Gorski M 1982 00:43:18
50 Yaroslav Shkarupa M 1996 00:44:22
51 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:46:15 758
52 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:48:14 710
53 Tautvydas Stubrys M 1996 00:48:58
- Ian Giggs M 1982 00:28:24
- Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:31:25
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55