Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London weekend race 1, 08/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 2.3km, climb: 10m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
981.71 + (109.10 x (1,559.86 - T)) / 249.10
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:19:09 1162
2 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:19:39 1149
3 Nick Collins M 1952 00:20:47
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:21:03 1112
5 G Andersson M 1952 00:21:04
6 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:21:22 1103
7 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:22:04 1085
8 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:22:34 1072
9 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:22:49 1065
10 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:23:25 1050
11 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:23:43 1042
12 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:23:44 1041
13 Karl-G Wahlstr M 1952 00:24:11
14 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:24:19 1026
15 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:24:47 1014
16 Ragnhild Hald W 1962 00:25:29
17 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:25:50 986
18 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:25:51 986
19 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:26:00 982
20 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:26:03 980
21 Anton Buytaert M 1952 00:26:03
22 Aleksandr Kozmov M 1947 00:26:15
23 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:26:21 972
24 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:26:27 970
25 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 00:26:35 966
26 Elling Aakre M 1952 00:26:39
27 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:26:52 959
28 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:27:14 949
29 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:27:16 948
30 Nora Lee W 1962 00:27:29
31 G Lefran M 1947 00:27:36
32 Annie Sanderson W 1957 00:27:39
33 Susanne Frutig W 1957 00:27:44
34 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 00:27:47 935
35 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:28:04 927
36 Ragnar Niemi Berg M 1952 00:28:08
37 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:28:31 916
38 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:29:43 884
39 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:30:24 866
40 Margit Jenei W 1957 00:30:44
41 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:31:56 826
42 Phil Torode M 1952 00:32:21
43 Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 00:32:45 804
44 Jess Howells W 1997 00:34:41
45 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:35:16 738
46 Ros King W 1957 00:35:59
47 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 00:36:41 701
48 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:36:57 694
49 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:37:00 693
50 Vladimir Shumilov M 1952 00:39:50
51 Stephany Spina Carranza W 1996 00:40:54
52 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:51:24 314
53 Kamila Lis W 1996 00:51:48
- Kai Saksman M 1952 00:19:01
- Carina Berger-Svensson W 1962 00:23:06
- Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:24:23
- Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:28:42
- Thomas Elliott M 1996 00:44:12
- Luke Stobbart M 1996 00:57:47
- Don Bennett M 1962 01:08:41
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60