Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX Middle Distance, 07/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.saxons-oc.org/events/kings-wood-challock-middle-distance-race-7-oct-2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 100m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,081.16 + (119.08 x (3,222.17 - T)) / 778.72
Other courses: Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 00:31:30 1285
2 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:35:55 1244
3 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:37:34 1229
4 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 00:38:21 1222
5 Mark Wilkins M 1982 00:39:22
6 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:39:40 1210
7 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:41:56 1189
8 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:43:16 1177
9 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:43:58 1170
10 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:47:19 1140
11 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:47:44 1136
12 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:48:18 1131
13 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:48:39 1128
14 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:49:14 1122
15 Jamie Walker M 1982 00:49:53
16 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 00:50:15 1113
17 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:50:43 1109
18 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:51:14 1104
19 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:52:13 1095
20 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 00:53:26 1084
21 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:55:58 1060
22 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:56:11 1058
23 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:57:36 1045
24 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 00:57:56 1042
25 Matthew Peters SAX M 1984 01:00:04 1023
26 Richard Field SAX M 1963 01:01:13 1012
27 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:01:47 1007
28 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:04:41 980
29 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:06:13 966
30 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:11:40 916
31 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:14:16 892
32 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 01:14:17 892
33 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:15:26 882
34 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:23:50 805
35 Patrick Murphy M 1957 01:25:40
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35