Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE Event in the North West, 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.aire.org.uk/events/great-tower-2017-11-05

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.1km, climb: 450m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,216.25 + (70.00 x (5,239.65 - T)) / 965.38
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:55:01 1357
2 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 01:02:44 1323
3 Bruce Duncan IND M 1982 01:03:34
4 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:09:48 1292
5 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:13:42 1276
6 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:14:02 1274
7 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 01:14:17 1273
8 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:14:39 1271
9 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:15:34 1267
10 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:16:38 1263
11 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:17:46 1258
12 Ian Cumpstey JOK M 1977 01:18:16 1256
13 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:18:26 1255
14 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 01:18:57 1253
15 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:20:24 1246
16 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:22:01 1239
17 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:24:24 1229
18 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:24:25 1229
19 Daniel Weaver DEE M 2000 01:24:31 1228
20 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:25:07 1226
21 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:25:35 1224
22 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:27:44 1214
23 Sam Gibbs Waroc M 1977 01:28:53
24 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:31:33 1198
25 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:31:33 1198
26 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 01:31:42 1197
27 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:32:02 1196
28 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:32:23 1194
29 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:35:06 1182
30 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:39:58 1161
31 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 01:45:45 1136
32 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:47:57 1127
33 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:49:16 1121
34 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:52:30 1107
35 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 02:05:39 1050
36 Gabor Monus DEE M 1983 02:09:43 1032
- David Roome SROC M 1982 00:36:33
- Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:53:03
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38