Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE Event in the North West, 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/great-tower-2017-11-05

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 275m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,110.99 + (61.04 x (4,985.90 - T)) / 840.74
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:48:46
2 Simon Bradbury IND M 1996 00:52:27
3 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:54:38 1235
4 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:55:45 1230
5 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:56:39 1226
6 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:56:47
7 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:58:35 1218
8 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:00:30 1209
9 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 01:01:46 1204
10 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 01:03:45 1195
11 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:05:48
12 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:08:03 1177
13 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:10:47 1165
14 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:10:53 1164
15 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:11:36 1161
16 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:12:18 1158
17 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:14:55 1147
18 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:15:17 1145
19 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:17:08 1137
20 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:18:51 1129
21 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:19:07 1128
22 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:19:26 1127
23 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:19:43 1126
24 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:20:01 1124
25 Alice Rea NUFOC F 1995 01:20:03 1124
26 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:21:34 1118
27 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:21:34 1118
28 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:21:40 1117
29 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:22:20 1114
30 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:23:19 1110
31 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:23:25 1110
32 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:23:50 1108
33 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:25:02 1103
34 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:25:04 1102
35 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:25:15 1102
36 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:25:53 1099
37 Danny Lusardi SROC M 2001 01:26:55 1094
38 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:27:40 1091
39 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:27:52 1090
40 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:28:27 1088
41 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:28:45 1086
42 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 01:28:46 1086
43 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:28:54 1086
44 Tom Matthew2 SROC M 1972 01:29:23
45 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:31:18 1075
46 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:32:44 1069
47 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:33:08 1067
48 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:33:10 1067
49 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:33:32 1066
50 Laura King EUOC F 1999 01:34:01 1063
51 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:34:21 1062
52 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 01:37:01 1050
53 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 01:37:19 1049
54 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:42:09 1028
55 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:42:29 1027
56 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:44:48 1016
57 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:46:21 1010
58 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:59:00 955
59 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 02:02:15 940
60 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 02:09:36 908
- Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:02:59
- Joseph Metcalfe NATO M 2001 01:20:44
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:22:25
- Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:31:47
- Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 01:49:57
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65