Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

AIRE Event in the North West, 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/great-tower-2017-11-05

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 175m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
994.63 + (104.35 x (4,115.77 - T)) / 1,110.76
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:40:06
2 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:40:57
3 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 00:41:18
4 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:42:15 1143
5 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:42:31 1142
6 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 00:42:56
7 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:43:16
8 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 00:43:33
9 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 00:44:47
10 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:44:57 1128
11 Connor O'Hara LOC M 2002 00:45:42
12 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:46:16
13 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:46:28 1119
14 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:47:17 1115
15 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 00:47:31
16 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 00:48:23
17 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:48:52 1106
18 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:50:24 1097
19 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:50:36 1096
20 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:50:47
21 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:51:22 1092
22 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 00:51:29 1091
23 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:53:25 1080
24 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:54:27 1074
25 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:55:09 1070
26 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:55:33 1068
27 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:55:45 1067
28 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:56:45 1061
29 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:58:15 1053
30 Tim Field LOC M 1964 00:58:20 1052
31 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:58:51 1050
32 Sue Metcalfe NATO F 1968 00:59:10 1048
33 Ina Tuomala GUOC W 1996 01:00:40
34 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:00:49 1038
35 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:01:37 1034
36 Sophie Evans LOC F 2003 01:02:23
37 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:02:32
38 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:03:37 1023
39 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:04:55 1015
40 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:05:07 1014
41 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:07:44 999
42 Carla Kuckert GUOC W 1996 01:07:53
43 Gill Browne LOC W 1957 01:08:02 998
44 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:08:49 993
45 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:09:15 991
46 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:11:28 978
47 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:11:50 976
48 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:11:52 976
49 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:13:10 969
50 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:13:37 966
51 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:14:02 964
52 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:15:46 954
53 Richard Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:17:18 946
54 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:20:38 927
55 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:21:14 923
56 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:22:19 917
57 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:23:21 911
58 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:25:01 902
59 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:25:53 897
60 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:28:15 884
61 Macsen Tiffany AIRE 01:30:05
62 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:30:32 871
63 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:30:46
64 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 01:31:28
65 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:33:13 856
66 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:33:14 856
67 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:33:36 854
68 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:41:41 808
69 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:42:04 806
70 Peter Marett CLOK M 1943 01:52:14 749
71 Jenn Hudd WCOC W 1967 01:55:14
72 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 02:01:30 696
- Hal Rastelli LOC M 2002 00:35:44
- Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:09:06
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74