Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham, 15/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Sprint (length: 2.9km, 29 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:15:03
2 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:15:13
3 Nick Barrable M 1977 00:15:26
4 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:15:54
5 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:15:58
6 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:16:00
7 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:16:08
8 Kieran Marsh SO M 1997 00:16:29
9 Simon Rawson SO M 1982 00:17:18
10 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:17:20
11 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:17:34
12 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:18:09
13 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:18:32
14 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:19:02
15 Richard Sansom M 1977 00:19:05
16 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:19:21
17 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:19:47
18 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:19:55
19 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:20:12
20 Nick Care SO M 1959 00:20:14
21 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:21:15
22 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:21:23
23 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:21:27
24 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:21:54
25 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:21:58
26 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:21:58
27 Sladjana Perac W 1996 00:22:19
28 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:22:24
29 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:23:10
30 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 00:23:11
31 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:23:17
32 Mikgla Perac M 1996 00:23:26
33 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:23:30
34 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:23:48
35 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 00:24:55
36 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:25:38
37 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:25:57
38 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:25:58
39 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:26:32
40 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:26:36
41 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:26:56
42 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:27:12
43 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:28:35
44 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:28:39
45 Janet Mason W 1967 00:29:14
46 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:29:39
47 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:29:50
48 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:30:43
49 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:30:44
50 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 00:30:44
51 John Morris SO M 1945 00:31:21
52 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:31:30
53 Penny Parker SO F 1964 00:31:38
54 John Vercarre-Shaw SO M 1970 00:31:39
55 Karen Jones SO F 1967 00:33:00
56 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:33:06
57 Julie Drake W 1972 00:33:21
58 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:34:33
59 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:34:38
60 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:34:49
61 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 00:37:39
62 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:38:54
63 Gill Smith SO F 1936 00:41:35
- Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:16:14
- Perdita Langhorn SO F 1976 00:25:56
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:26:52
- Di Turner SO F 1951 00:31:20
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:39:08
- Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:41:55
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69