Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV South East Families & Veterans, 02/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
972.18 + (137.96 x (4,035.50 - T)) / 1,139.94
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:43:41 1143
2 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:46:18 1124
3 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:46:38 1122
4 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:49:23 1102
5 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:49:31 1101
6 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:49:39 1100
7 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:50:53 1091
8 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:51:20 1088
9 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 00:51:44 1085
10 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:51:54 1084
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:53:00 1076
12 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:53:19 1073
13 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:53:59 1069
14 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 00:54:11 1067
15 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:00:34 1021
16 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:01:14 1016
17 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:01:36 1013
18 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:02:30 1007
19 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:02:41 1005
20 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:03:14 1001
21 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:04:26 993
22 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:04:59 989
23 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:07:21 972
24 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:08:12 965
25 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:09:36 955
26 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:11:34 941
27 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:11:54 938
28 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:12:26 935
29 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:14:02 923
30 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:14:18 921
31 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 01:18:06 893
32 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:22:10 864
33 James Parker SO M 1945 01:23:13 856
34 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:24:08 850
35 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:25:09 842
36 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:27:09 828
37 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:27:11 827
38 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:27:25 826
39 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:28:03 821
40 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:29:03 814
41 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:29:13 813
42 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:46:12 689
43 Michael White MV M 1937 02:26:01 400
- Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:45:08
- Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:47:55
- Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 00:55:59
- Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:28:20
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47