Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Oxford University Parks, 17/06/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Red (length: 3.9km, 20 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:24:36
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:25:46
3 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:26:50
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:27:29
5 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 00:27:44
6 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:28:05
7 Scott Craig BOF M 1976 00:28:38
8 Leah Walland SLOW F 1982 00:28:41
9 Jakob Blaavand IND M 00:29:06
10 Mathieu McGuire SLOW M 1987 00:29:41
11 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 00:30:19
12 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:30:23
13 David Palmer BKO M 1967 00:30:54
14 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:30:57
15 Andy Lawrence TVOC M 1973 00:31:47
16 Johanna Michl OUOC F 00:32:40
17 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:32:43
18 Gary Mills TVOC M 00:32:48
19 Michael King OD M 1957 00:33:35
20 Andrew Cooper IND M 00:33:36
21 Sanne Peters IND F 00:33:43
22 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:34:07
23 Alexey Dnestrovskiy IND M 00:34:31
24 Lucy Scott IND F 00:34:39
25 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:34:42
26 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 00:35:25
27 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 00:36:22
28 Katie Truslove IND F 00:37:44
29 Martha MacLaren IND F 00:37:49
30 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:37:53
31 Craig Walsh IND M 00:38:35
32 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 00:38:47
33 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:39:49
34 Yvonne Green TVOC F 1985 00:40:29
35 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:40:58
36 PETER PRIEST TVOC M 1961 00:41:31
37 Bruce Huggett IND M 00:42:24
38 Moses Pritchard TVOC M 2007 00:42:59
39 Jake Davies TVOC M 1971 00:43:16
40 Keith Snell IND M 00:44:08
41 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:44:13
42 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:45:27
43 Bill Wicker IND M 00:46:55
44 Antony Moore TVOC M 1949 00:50:25
45 Robert Smith IND M 00:53:10
46 Marissa Essington-Boulton IND F 00:55:04
47 Alexandra Johnson IND F 00:57:42
48 Christopher Hobson IND M 00:59:41
- Andy Marshall TVOC M 1979 00:13:51
- Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 00:26:18
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:28:39
- John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:30:00
- James Palmer mp IND M 00:31:20
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53