Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow, 16/09/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.39km, climb: 155m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
989.73 + (90.20 x (3,595.62 - T)) / 649.03
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:41:28 1144
2 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:43:05 1130
3 Ian Barker WCOC M 1970 00:43:55 1123
4 David Rawle BL M 1968 00:45:01 1114
5 Roger Thomas M 1963 00:45:04
6 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:46:36 1101
7 David Rodger WCOC M 2002 00:47:25 1094
8 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:48:30 1085
9 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:48:34 1084
10 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:50:00 1072
11 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:50:20 1070
12 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:51:55 1057
13 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:52:23 1053
14 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:53:18 1045
15 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:53:20
16 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:53:42 1042
17 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:53:48 1041
18 Dave Hewitt M 1963 00:53:54
19 Richard Southward WCOC M 1971 00:54:31 1035
20 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:54:32 1035
21 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:54:59 1031
22 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:56:23 1019
23 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:56:35 1018
24 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:56:51 1015
25 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:57:04 1014
26 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:57:50 1007
27 Kathryn Evans W 1983 00:58:46
28 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:59:13 996
29 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:00:03 989
30 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:00:20 986
31 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:00:45 983
32 Chris Regan WCOC M 1971 01:01:24 977
33 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:02:55 965
34 Lorna Hewitt W 1973 01:03:31
35 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:04:49 949
36 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:06:31 935
37 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:08:27 919
38 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:09:12 912
39 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:10:56 898
40 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:12:12 887
41 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:12:15 887
42 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:13:08 880
43 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:13:33 876
44 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:13:37 876
45 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:20:07 821
46 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:20:37 817
47 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:26:28 768
48 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:50:21 569
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48