Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.05km, climb: 195m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,074.94 + (86.99 x (4,290.71 - T)) / 860.79
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:46:25 1227
2 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:48:56 1212
3 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:48:58 1212
4 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:52:01 1193
5 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:53:45 1183
6 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:54:10 1180
7 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:54:43 1177
8 Sarah Oneil IND F 1998 00:55:54
9 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:56:15 1167
10 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:58:54 1151
11 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 01:00:16 1143
12 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:00:46 1140
13 David Blair NWOC M 1953 01:01:09 1138
14 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:02:28 1130
15 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:03:08 1126
16 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:03:11 1125
17 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:05:09 1114
18 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 01:05:48 1110
19 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:07:15 1101
20 Rosalind Heron STAG F 1987 01:07:40 1098
21 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:08:06 1096
22 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:08:13 1095
23 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:09:15 1089
24 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:09:37 1086
25 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:10:37 1080
26 Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:11:58 1072
27 Karen Convery IRELAND F 1974 01:13:09
28 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:14:16 1058
29 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:14:28 1057
30 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:14:58 1054
31 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:16:12 1047
32 Eadaoin Morrish IRELAND F 1969 01:17:28
33 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:18:22 1033
34 Ceana Heron STAG F 1991 01:18:50 1031
35 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:19:06 1029
36 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:19:43 1025
37 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:21:22 1015
38 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:21:25 1015
39 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:21:45 1013
40 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:22:09 1010
41 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:24:04 999
42 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:26:25 985
43 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:26:30 984
44 Eileen Young IRELAND F 1969 01:26:45
45 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:27:53 976
46 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:29:07 968
47 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 01:38:01 914
48 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:38:16 913
49 Karen Dobbie INT F 1966 01:39:40 904
50 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:40:19 900
51 Jane Wilson LVO F 1972 01:54:09 816
- Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:13:29
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52