Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX Sunday League, 07/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 155m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,038.43 + (130.96 x (4,184.66 - T)) / 1,142.16
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:43:32
2 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:45:51 1203
3 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:48:15 1186
4 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:48:32 1184
5 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:49:56 1175
6 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:51:09 1166
7 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:51:33 1164
8 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:51:53 1161
9 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:53:48 1148
10 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:56:06 1132
11 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:57:13 1125
12 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 00:57:57 1120
13 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:58:15 1118
14 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 00:58:24 1116
15 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:58:54 1113
16 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:59:59 1106
17 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:00:04 1105
18 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 01:00:49 1100
19 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:01:20 1096
20 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:01:56 1092
21 Matthew Peters SAX M 1984 01:04:01 1078
22 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:04:13 1076
23 Stuart Williams M 1978 01:04:58
24 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:06:23 1062
25 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:07:40 1053
26 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:08:42 1046
27 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:08:48 1045
28 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:09:29 1040
29 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:10:35 1033
30 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:10:57 1030
31 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:12:13 1021
32 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:12:53 1017
33 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:13:36 1012
34 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:13:51 1010
35 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:14:59 1002
36 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:16:15 994
37 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:16:50 990
38 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:17:10 987
39 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:17:41 984
40 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:17:43 984
41 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:19:42 970
42 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:20:05 967
43 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:28:54 907
44 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:32:27 882
45 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:36:42 853
46 Vincent Geake M 1963 01:54:10
47 Julia Batt W 1973 01:59:20
48 Nicola Ellingham W 1968 02:01:11
49 Simon Chapman SAX M 1960 02:01:25 683
50 Michael White MV M 1937 02:32:01 472
- David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:06:39
- Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:07:06
- Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:09:00
- Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:10:26
- Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 01:15:19
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55