Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL), 09/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

ESP1 (length: 3.4km, climb: 85m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,283.82 + (71.62 x (1,754.63 - T)) / 250.78
Other courses: ESP2 | UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) | UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) | UKOL U5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) | UKOL U6 (M16, W16) | U7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:21:59 1408
2 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:22:41 1396
3 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:22:57 1392
4 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:23:13 1387
5 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:23:56 1375
6 Cyril Bucher OLV Hi M 1997 00:23:56
7 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:24:56 1358
8 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:25:26 1349
9 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:25:36 1346
10 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:25:46 1343
11 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:26:02 1339
12 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:26:21 1333
13 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:26:39 1328
14 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:27:33 1313
15 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:27:41 1311
16 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:27:44 1310
17 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:28:57 1289
18 connor smith SHUOC M 1999 00:28:59 1288
19 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:29:36 1278
20 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:30:04 1270
21 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:30:06 1269
22 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:30:09 1268
23 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:30:23 1264
24 Adam Fieldhouse LUOC M 1997 00:30:36 1261
25 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:31:03 1253
26 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 00:31:12 1250
27 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:32:01 1236
28 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 00:32:27 1229
29 Hou Tin Chau CUOC M 1999 00:33:08 1217
30 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:33:09 1217
31 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:33:37 1209
32 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:33:47 1206
33 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:33:56 1203
34 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:34:20 1197
35 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:34:54 1187
36 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 00:36:16 1163
37 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:37:18 1146
38 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:39:30 1108
39 Joseph Twigg LUOC M 1999 00:45:29 1006
- David Peel SYO M 1966 00:27:57
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40