Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL), 09/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) (length: 4km, climb: 110m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
996.60 + (107.52 x (3,207.14 - T)) / 560.38
Other courses: ESP1 | ESP2 | UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) | UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL U5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) | UKOL U6 (M16, W16) | U7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:38:45 1166
2 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:38:58 1163
3 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:39:22 1159
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:40:51 1142
5 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:41:15 1137
6 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:42:14 1126
7 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:42:51 1119
8 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:43:23 1113
9 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:43:38 1110
10 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:43:45 1108
11 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:44:03 1105
12 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:44:11 1103
13 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:44:12 1103
14 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:44:16 1102
15 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:44:35 1099
16 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:44:45 1097
17 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:45:41 1086
18 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:45:50 1084
19 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:46:04 1082
20 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:46:52 1072
21 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:47:31 1065
22 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:47:33 1065
23 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:47:36 1064
24 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:47:52 1061
25 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:47:53 1061
26 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:48:07 1058
27 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:48:53 1049
28 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:49:33 1042
29 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:49:33 1042
30 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:49:42 1040
31 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:49:49 1038
32 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:49:49 1038
33 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:50:12 1034
34 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:50:22 1032
35 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:50:26 1031
36 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:50:46 1028
37 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:50:59 1025
38 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:51:01 1025
39 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:51:28 1019
40 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:51:40 1017
41 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:52:04 1013
42 Lucy Fleming SYO F 1993 00:52:07
43 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:53:13 999
44 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:53:16 999
45 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:53:22 998
46 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:53:52 992
47 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:54:12 988
48 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:54:37 983
49 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:55:10 977
50 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:55:31 973
51 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:55:54 968
52 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:56:49 958
53 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:56:57 956
54 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:57:05 955
55 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:57:07 954
56 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:57:55 945
57 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:58:01 944
58 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:59:55 922
59 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:00:47 912
60 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:00:48 912
61 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:00:56 910
62 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:01:44 901
63 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:02:28 893
64 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:03:29 881
65 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:03:33 880
66 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:04:03 875
67 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:04:47 866
68 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:06:36 845
69 Nicola Stevens BOK F 1964 01:06:55 842
70 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:07:54 830
71 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:08:28 824
72 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:10:48 797
73 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:10:49 797
74 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:11:29 789
75 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:13:29 766
76 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:15:20 745
77 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:19:51 693
78 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:26:18 618
- Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:38:40
- Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:49:39
- Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:00:45
- Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:12:50
- Alastair Fleming mp 01:13:30
- June Graham CLARO F 1961 01:45:42
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84