Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL), 09/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL U5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) (length: 2.7km, climb: 75m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
998.48 + (199.18 x (2,504.29 - T)) / 976.08
Other courses: ESP1 | ESP2 | UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) | UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | UKOL U3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL U4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) | UKOL U6 (M16, W16) | U7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:33:57 1094
2 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:35:45 1072
3 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:36:40 1061
4 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:41:32 1001
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:41:34 1001
6 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:41:53 997
7 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:42:08 994
8 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:43:04 982
9 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:44:34 964
10 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:44:45 962
11 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:45:43 950
12 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:45:44 950
13 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:46:07 945
14 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:48:33 915
15 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:49:26 904
16 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:49:57 898
17 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:52:39 865
18 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:53:06 859
19 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:53:54 850
20 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:54:17 845
21 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:54:24 843
22 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:55:31 830
23 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:55:49 826
24 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:57:55 800
25 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:00:39 767
26 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:02:04 750
27 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:02:22 746
28 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:03:56 727
29 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:08:36 670
30 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:10:28 647
31 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:10:44 643
32 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:16:21 575
33 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:18:20 550
34 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:32:23 378
35 Norma Atherton LOC F 1944 02:26:12
- Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:35:11
- Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:40:46
- Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:41:19
- Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:45:01
- Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:46:51
- Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:53:31
- John Evans DEE M 1938 00:56:59
- Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 01:16:50
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43