Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Barnard Castle urban event, 22/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2018/180722_Barnard.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 2.8km, climb: 30m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
951.44 + (130.37 x (2,131.93 - T)) / 498.10
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:23:29 1141
2 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:24:29 1125
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:24:44 1121
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:25:44 1105
5 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:26:53 1087
6 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:27:09 1083
7 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:28:02 1069
8 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:28:48 1057
9 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:28:51 1056
10 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:29:48 1041
11 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:30:22 1033
12 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:30:28 1031
13 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:30:33 1030
14 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:31:09 1020
15 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:31:09 1020
16 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:32:28 1000
17 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:32:32 999
18 Steve Beverley NATO M 1952 00:32:38 997
19 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:33:17 987
20 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:33:24 985
21 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:34:02 975
22 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:34:39 965
23 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:34:56 961
24 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:34:59 960
25 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:36:02 944
26 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:37:07 927
27 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:37:43 917
28 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:37:45 917
29 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:38:05 911
30 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:38:12 910
31 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:38:25 906
32 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:39:15 893
33 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:39:16 893
34 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:39:20 892
35 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:40:21 876
36 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:40:37 872
37 Alasdair Hutson IND M 1997 00:40:39
38 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:41:33 857
39 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:42:44 838
40 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:44:43 807
41 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:48:10 753
42 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 00:48:11 753
43 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 00:50:14 721
44 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:52:04 692
45 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 00:52:49 680
46 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:03:58 505
47 Roberta Marshall NN F 1958 01:04:49 492
48 Clare Hunter CLOK F 1963 01:07:55 443
- Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:26:28
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:31:55
- David Booker NOC M 1954 00:32:32
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:33:29
- Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:45:15
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53