Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, 07/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.7km, climb: 130m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:29:11
2 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:29:56
3 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:34:39
4 Simon Fitzpatrick SO M 1970 00:36:44
5 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:39:01
6 Steve Southall SO M 1955 00:39:42
7 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:42:26
8 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:42:37
9 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:44:32
10 Neil Hocking SO M 1979 00:44:53
11 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:45:09
12 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:45:30
13 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:45:39
14 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 00:46:30
15 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:46:39
16 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:46:41
17 Julie Drake W 1972 00:46:54
18 Thomas Best SO M 1998 00:47:41
19 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:47:41
20 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 00:50:42
21 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:50:46
22 Michael Bonsor SO M 1959 00:50:52
23 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 00:52:12
24 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:53:47
25 Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 00:53:56
26 Russel Hawkes M 1977 00:54:03
27 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 00:54:12
28 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:54:12
29 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:54:47
30 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:54:51
31 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 00:55:06
32 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:55:10
33 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:55:31
34 Richard Hocking SO M 1952 00:56:06
35 John Morris SO M 1945 00:56:43
36 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:57:25
37 Gavin Barrett M 1977 00:58:43
38 Becky Barnard SO F 1989 00:58:49
39 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:00:01
40 Matthew Carrington M 1996 01:00:07
41 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:01:35
42 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:01:53
43 Paddy Boyle SO M 1974 01:02:45
44 Sally-Anne Simmons SO F 1982 01:03:50
45 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:04:16
46 Rachel Welsh W 1972 01:04:44
47 Gary Watson M 1967 01:05:50
48 Gail Barrett SO F 1973 01:06:23
49 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:06:49
50 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:08:56
51 David Kelso M 1957 01:09:20
52 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:10:05
53 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:10:41
54 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:11:55
55 Henry McLaughlin SO M 1983 01:17:43
- Nick Raeside SO M 1960 00:40:28
- roger roberts SO M 1946 01:03:18
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57