Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wessex Galoppen, 11/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 60m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
979.81 + (99.19 x (3,958.33 - T)) / 708.51
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:43:02
2 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:46:44 1141
3 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:49:28 1118
4 Joe House SO M 1954 00:50:11 1112
5 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:50:34 1109
6 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:51:59 1097
7 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:52:19 1095
8 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:53:23 1086
9 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:54:40 1075
10 Emile Zsak WAOC M 2003 00:55:44
11 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:56:14 1062
12 Alex Gilbert BAOC M 1982 00:56:54 1056
13 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:57:18 1053
14 Nigel Morris WIM M 1959 00:57:52 1048
15 Carol House SO F 1956 00:59:26 1035
16 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:59:33 1034
17 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:59:38 1033
18 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:00:44 1024
19 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:00:46 1024
20 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:01:52 1014
21 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:02:19 1011
22 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:03:14 1003
23 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:03:41 999
24 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:03:49 998
25 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:04:21 993
26 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:05:14 986
27 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:06:30 975
28 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:06:55 972
29 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:07:29 967
30 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:10:12 944
31 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:10:24 943
32 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:10:27 942
33 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:10:45 940
34 Mike Jones SOC M 1963 01:11:22 934
35 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:13:46 914
36 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 01:14:37 907
37 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:15:33 899
38 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:18:04 878
39 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:19:25 867
40 Robin Baker POTOC M 1949 01:20:07 861
41 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:22:10 844
42 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:22:36 840
43 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:23:23 834
44 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:23:51 830
45 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:26:30 807
46 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:30:28 774
47 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 01:30:44 772
48 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:33:25 749
49 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:34:01 744
50 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:36:36 723
51 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:36:55 720
52 Ian Cowe IND M 1953 01:39:06
- Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:50:24
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53