Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HANLEY UKUL, 09/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.potoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4.8km, climb: 80m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
995.03 + (112.94 x (2,775.40 - T)) / 526.00
Other courses: C6 | C7 | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:33:20 1162
2 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:33:40 1157
3 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:33:44 1156
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:34:51 1142
5 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:35:06 1139
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:35:06 1139
7 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:35:39 1132
8 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:36:10 1125
9 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:36:53 1116
10 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:37:56 1102
11 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:39:10 1086
12 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:39:15 1085
13 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:40:19 1072
14 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:40:48 1065
15 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:41:03 1062
16 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:41:33 1056
17 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:41:40 1054
18 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:41:46 1053
19 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:42:42 1041
20 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:43:02 1037
21 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:44:03 1023
22 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:44:29 1018
23 Ralph Phipps POTOC M 1949 00:44:48 1014
24 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:45:04 1010
25 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:45:21 1007
26 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:45:40 1003
27 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:46:26 993
28 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:48:05 972
29 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:48:28 967
30 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:48:43 963
31 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:49:02 959
32 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:50:42 938
33 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:51:38 926
34 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:53:50 897
35 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:54:24 890
36 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:54:37 887
37 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:55:02 882
38 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:57:03 856
39 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 00:57:46 847
40 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:58:51 833
41 Kitty Jones DEE W 1997 00:59:27
42 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:00:29 812
43 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:01:14 802
44 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:04:08 765
45 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:05:09 752
46 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:08:51 704
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:50:00
- Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:57:28
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48