Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London GLOSS Event, 01/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS (length: 3.4km, climb: 115m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | GLOSS+Extn

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:27:54
2 James Errington HH M 1997 00:28:11
3 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:30:05
4 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:31:37
5 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 00:34:27
6 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:35:29
7 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:36:03
8 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:37:53
9 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:38:07
10 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:39:06
11 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:39:36
12 Samuel Lo SLOW M 1997 00:41:24
13 Mike Chittenden SN M 1965 00:41:46
14 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:42:02
15 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:42:57
16 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:43:08
17 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:43:16
18 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:43:23
19 Nicolas ROUX SLOW M 1975 00:44:57
20 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:46:14
21 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:46:29
22 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 00:48:10
23 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:49:49
24 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:49:49
25 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:49:57
26 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:50:51
27 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:20
28 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:52:41
29 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:53:12
30 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:54:09
31 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 00:56:44
32 Mélanie ROUX SLOW F 1975 00:58:54
33 Roman Bednarz DFOK M 1951 01:00:00
34 John Pratt LOK M 1945 01:00:09
35 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:01:13
36 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:01:48
37 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:02:32
38 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:02:50
39 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:03:06
40 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:03:47
41 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:04:24
42 Chris Burgues HAVOC M 1955 01:04:50
43 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 01:05:15
44 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:06:21
45 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:11:03
46 Andre Bonito ORIMARAO M 1983 01:14:33
47 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:16:03
48 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:18:37
49 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:19:38
50 Matteo Rebora SLOW M 2007 01:21:21
51 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:23:07
52 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 01:28:31
- Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:40:57
- Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:47:55
- Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:45:59
- Maria David IND W 1978 01:53:50
- Bruce Northey M 1953 02:04:30
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57