Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs, 27/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.newcastleorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 155m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.44 + (44.46 x (5,950.73 - T)) / 948.25
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 01:03:50
2 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 01:09:21
3 William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:13:49
4 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 01:17:18
5 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:17:46 1136
6 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 01:17:48
7 Ellie Simmonds LOC F 2003 01:19:12 1132
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:19:53 1130
9 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:20:18 1129
10 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:22:40 1122
11 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:23:59 1118
12 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:26:11 1112
13 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:27:08 1109
14 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:28:33 1105
15 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:30:12 1101
16 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:30:25 1100
17 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 01:32:31 1094
18 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 01:33:01 1093
19 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 01:34:48 1088
20 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:35:19 1086
21 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:36:13 1084
22 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:36:56 1082
23 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:37:03 1081
24 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:37:15 1081
25 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:37:59 1079
26 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 01:38:37 1077
27 Willard Wright NATO M 1964 01:38:54 1076
28 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:40:36
29 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:41:28 1069
30 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:41:50 1068
31 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:42:19 1067
32 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:43:47 1062
33 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:46:42 1054
34 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 01:48:19 1050
35 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:49:41 1046
36 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:49:58 1045
37 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 01:51:08
38 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:55:44 1029
39 Andrew Rice NATO M 1979 01:56:10 1028
40 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:59:19 1019
41 James Purves RR M 1957 02:01:12 1013
42 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 02:17:51 967
43 Peter Jackman DUOC M 1999 02:20:48 958
44 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 02:25:26 945
- Peter Davies NATO M 1971 01:20:25
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:25:01
- Jeremy Smith IND M 1969 01:55:39
- Pascal Larolt FVO M 1969 01:56:49
- William Phillips DUOC M 1999 02:42:23
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49