Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Acorn event, 07/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2019/190407_Eston.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 110m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
974.89 + (101.53 x (4,918.03 - T)) / 1,121.27
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:50:52 1144
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:56:00 1116
3 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:59:59 1094
4 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:00:06 1094
5 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 01:01:03 1089
6 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:02:35 1080
7 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:04:20 1071
8 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:06:16 1060
9 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:07:14 1055
10 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:09:10 1044
11 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:09:31 1043
12 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:09:42 1042
13 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:10:00 1040
14 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:11:41 1031
15 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:12:19 1027
16 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:13:48 1019
17 William Lee CLOK M 1996 01:14:02 1018
18 Boff Whalley M 1964 01:14:18
19 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:16:49 1003
20 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:18:16 995
21 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:18:36 993
22 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:19:18 989
23 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:24:36 961
24 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:25:38 955
25 Simon Schmuck CLOK M 1958 01:28:42 938
26 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:28:46 938
27 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 01:28:55 937
28 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:30:14 930
29 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:31:04 925
30 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:33:07 914
31 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:35:25 902
32 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:37:03 893
33 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:37:10 892
34 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:38:37 884
35 Osmond Gardner CLOK M 1955 01:40:27 874
36 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:41:53 867
37 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:44:56 850
38 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 01:46:37
39 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:48:11 832
40 Graham Scott NATO M 1945 01:56:28 787
41 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 02:02:57 752
42 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 02:20:06 659
- Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:18:48
- Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:23:13
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44