Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Middle Distance, 03/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 120m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,110.12 + (76.50 x (3,880.89 - T)) / 848.39
Other courses: Brown | Green | SGreen | LGreen | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:40:49 1239
2 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:42:35 1230
3 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:44:06 1221
4 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:46:29 1209
5 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:46:45 1207
6 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:46:45 1207
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:47:11 1205
8 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:49:44 1191
9 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 00:51:53 1179
10 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:51:54 1179
11 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:52:55 1174
12 Alistair Shapland DEVON M 2002 00:53:48
13 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:54:02 1168
14 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:54:12 1167
15 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:54:16 1166
16 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:54:34 1165
17 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:54:44 1164
18 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:55:31 1160
19 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:56:40 1153
20 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:56:43 1153
21 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:56:44 1153
22 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:56:51 1152
23 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:57:10 1151
24 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:58:34 1143
25 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:58:35 1143
26 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:59:16 1139
27 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:59:46 1137
28 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:00:13 1134
29 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:01:16 1129
30 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:01:36 1127
31 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:01:54 1125
32 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:02:11 1124
33 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:02:49 1120
34 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:03:29 1117
35 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:04:17 1112
36 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:04:49 1109
37 Tim Brett NGOC M 1975 01:05:14 1107
38 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:05:18 1107
39 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:05:30 1106
40 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:05:53 1104
41 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:06:30 1100
42 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:06:33 1100
43 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:06:47 1099
44 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:07:40 1094
45 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:08:12 1091
46 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:08:23 1090
47 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:08:45 1088
48 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:09:00 1087
49 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:09:04 1086
50 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:09:50 1082
51 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 01:10:03 1081
52 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:11:19 1074
53 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:12:10 1070
54 Steve Simmons IND M 1970 01:12:59
55 Sophie Gordon DVO F 1995 01:14:09 1059
56 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:14:56 1055
57 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:16:47 1045
58 Daniel Graves DEVON M 2002 01:17:33 1040
59 Guy Cooper NGOC M 1965 01:17:37 1040
60 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:20:04 1027
61 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:22:17 1015
62 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:25:05 1000
63 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:27:51 985
64 Meredith Moody UBOC F 1997 01:28:29 981
65 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 01:32:36 959
66 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:36:26 938
67 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:38:46 926
68 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:41:17 912
69 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:43:28 900
70 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:50:47 861
71 Keith Buchanan NGOC M 1961 02:01:19 804
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:11:52
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72