Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen, 04/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 10.3km, climb: 160m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,199.81 + (63.88 x (6,038.50 - T)) / 1,011.79
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:12:59 1305
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:14:04 1300
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:15:55 1293
4 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 01:17:30 1287
5 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 01:17:44 1287
6 Paul Murrin NGOC M 1973 01:19:53 1278
7 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:23:30 1265
8 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:24:29 1261
9 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:25:50 1256
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:28:02 1248
11 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:28:52 1244
12 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:31:00 1236
13 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:31:20 1235
14 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:32:31 1231
15 Christopher Rhodes NWO M 1980 01:33:16 1228
16 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:33:25 1227
17 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 01:33:32 1227
18 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:34:52 1222
19 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:37:36
20 Christophe Pige NGOC M 1971 01:38:31 1208
21 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:39:20 1205
22 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:39:21 1205
23 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:42:13 1194
24 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:42:29 1193
25 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:45:42 1181
26 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:46:02 1179
27 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:46:15 1179
28 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:47:38 1173
29 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:48:03 1172
30 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 01:50:48 1161
31 Malcolm Hilton DEVON M 1967 01:53:51 1150
32 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:54:47 1146
33 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:55:22 1144
34 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:55:25 1144
35 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:55:55 1142
36 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:58:14 1133
37 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:59:05 1130
38 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:59:26 1129
39 Haydn Griffiths SWOC M 1959 02:05:03 1107
40 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 02:05:59 1104
41 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 02:20:52 1047
42 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 02:21:38 1045
- Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 03:45:00
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43