Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen, 04/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 75m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,101.61 + (71.76 x (4,620.79 - T)) / 774.44
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:43:26
2 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:48:51 1258
3 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:49:44
4 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:49:57
5 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:53:15 1234
6 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:54:18 1228
7 Christopher Perry SWOC M 1976 00:55:36 1221
8 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 00:56:27 1216
9 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:57:37 1209
10 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:58:20 1205
11 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:00:08 1195
12 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:00:17 1195
13 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:01:13 1189
14 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:03:06 1179
15 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:03:20 1178
16 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:04:25 1172
17 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:05:05 1168
18 Paul Horsfall NGOC M 1980 01:05:12 1167
19 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:05:35 1165
20 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 01:05:38 1165
21 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:05:55 1163
22 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 01:06:07 1162
23 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:06:17 1161
24 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:06:21 1161
25 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:06:25 1161
26 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 01:06:43 1159
27 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:08:32 1149
28 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:08:33 1149
29 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:08:37 1148
30 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:10:06 1140
31 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:10:07 1140
32 Alistair Shapland DEVON M 2002 01:10:18
33 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:10:58 1135
34 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:11:48 1131
35 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:12:08 1129
36 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 01:12:25 1127
37 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:12:36 1126
38 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:13:02 1124
39 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:13:26 1122
40 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:13:32 1121
41 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:13:37 1120
42 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:13:38 1120
43 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:14:41 1115
44 Roderick Green BOK M 1955 01:15:20 1111
45 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:15:27 1110
46 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:16:08 1107
47 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:16:09 1106
48 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:16:36 1104
49 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:16:43 1103
50 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:17:59 1096
51 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:18:25 1094
52 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:19:31 1088
53 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:19:32 1088
54 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:20:25 1083
55 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:20:32 1082
56 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:21:29 1077
57 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:22:04 1074
58 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:22:11 1073
59 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:22:25 1072
60 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:22:35 1071
61 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:23:18 1067
62 Paul Bryce NGOC M 1970 01:23:24 1066
63 Tim Brett NGOC M 1975 01:24:22 1061
64 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:24:23 1061
65 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:24:26 1060
66 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:25:13 1056
67 Steve Simmons IND M 1970 01:25:22
68 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:25:23 1055
69 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:26:19 1050
70 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:27:28 1043
71 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:27:31 1043
72 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:28:07 1040
73 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:28:22 1038
74 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:29:39 1031
75 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:31:13 1023
76 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:31:44 1020
77 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:31:45 1020
78 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:32:31 1015
79 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:32:34 1015
80 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:34:19 1005
81 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:35:05 1001
82 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:35:18 1000
83 Daniel Graves DEVON M 2002 01:35:22 1000
84 Martin Evans BOK M 01:37:37
85 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:39:42 975
86 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:42:03 962
87 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:42:59 957
88 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:45:32 943
89 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:47:53 930
90 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:50:58 913
91 Ellen Hughes NGOC F 1976 01:53:08 901
92 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:53:57 896
93 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:56:17 883
94 Keith Buchanan NGOC M 1961 02:13:52 786
95 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:17:53 763
- Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:10:15
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:58:05
- Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 01:02:07
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98