Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Long Distance Galoppen, 04/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 50m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
955.20 + (86.07 x (4,745.40 - T)) / 885.98
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 00:47:41
2 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 00:49:50 1126
3 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:52:08 1112
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:53:24 1105
5 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:54:11
6 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:57:43 1080
7 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:59:49 1068
8 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:01:20 1059
9 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:01:42 1057
10 Robin Watkinson BOK M 1956 01:03:12 1048
11 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:03:38 1045
12 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:03:39 1045
13 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:03:40 1045
14 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:03:58 1043
15 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:04:43 1039
16 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:04:49 1038
17 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:04:49 1038
18 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:05:00 1037
19 Bernhard Hagen IND M 1973 01:05:04
20 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:06:09 1031
21 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:08:33 1017
22 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 01:08:47
23 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:10:00 1008
24 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:10:28 1005
25 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:11:04
26 Bobby Godley DEVON M 2004 01:11:10
27 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 01:11:22 1000
28 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:12:37 993
29 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 01:13:58 985
30 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 01:14:40 981
31 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:14:40 981
32 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:14:41 981
33 Sophie Jones HH F 2002 01:16:18 971
34 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:16:46 969
35 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:17:12 966
36 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:18:46 957
37 Alasdair Forsyth BOK M 1968 01:19:34 952
38 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:19:48 951
39 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:20:06 949
40 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:20:18 948
41 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:20:29 947
42 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:20:50 945
43 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:20:52 945
44 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:21:53 939
45 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:22:02 938
46 Christopher Raven SWOC F 01:22:43
47 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:24:37 923
48 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:25:32 918
49 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:26:10 914
50 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:26:15 913
51 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:26:46 910
52 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:27:04 909
53 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:27:30 906
54 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:27:30 906
55 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:28:06 903
56 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:28:24 901
57 Tim Carr BOK M 1967 01:29:14 896
58 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:29:31 894
59 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:29:38 894
60 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:30:08 891
61 Samantha Harris NGOC F 1979 01:31:28 883
62 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:32:40 876
63 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:32:46 875
64 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:35:40 859
65 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:37:47 846
66 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:38:57 839
67 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:39:08 838
68 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:39:20 837
69 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:41:01 827
70 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:41:16 826
71 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:41:55 822
72 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:42:46 817
73 Yan Yin Tse UBOC F 1996 01:43:25 813
74 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:45:56 799
75 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:46:11 797
76 James Hillier IND M 1970 01:48:02
77 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:51:56 764
78 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 02:04:37 690
79 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 03:06:59 326
- Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:08:48
- Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 01:28:44
- Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:47:54
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82