Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - Night Sprint, 03/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 3.5km, climb: 150m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,168.32 + (122.57 x (1,927.28 - T)) / 486.11
Other courses: Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:19:19 1362
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:19:21 1362
3 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:19:33 1359
4 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:21:34 1328
5 Paul Murrin NGOC M 1973 00:22:53 1308
6 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:23:22 1301
7 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:23:38 1297
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:23:43 1295
9 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:23:55 1292
10 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:23:55 1292
11 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:25:26 1269
12 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:26:33 1253
13 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:26:36 1252
14 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:27:01 1246
15 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:27:17 1242
16 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:28:00 1231
17 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:28:22 1225
18 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 00:28:36 1222
19 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:28:52 1218
20 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:29:02 1215
21 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:29:16 1212
22 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 00:29:17 1211
23 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:29:53 1202
24 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 00:30:21 1195
25 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:30:22 1195
26 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:30:49 1188
27 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:30:50 1188
28 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:31:48 1173
29 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:32:04 1169
30 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:32:20 1165
31 Pippa Savage BOK F 2000 00:32:21 1165
32 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:32:48 1158
33 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:33:18 1150
34 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:33:43 1144
35 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 00:34:02 1139
36 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:34:15 1136
37 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:34:31 1132
38 Meredith Moody UBOC F 1997 00:34:31 1132
39 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:34:37 1131
40 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 00:35:35 1116
41 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:36:24 1104
42 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:36:27 1103
43 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 00:36:44 1099
44 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:37:57 1080
45 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:38:21 1074
46 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:38:55 1066
47 John Marsh SO M 1967 00:39:05 1063
48 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:39:40 1054
49 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:40:06 1048
50 Rob Rees IND M 1963 00:40:08
51 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:41:08 1032
52 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:42:44 1008
53 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:43:47 992
54 Stephen Dilley IND M 1977 00:44:23
55 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:44:25 982
56 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:44:53 975
57 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:50:19 893
58 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:51:26 876
59 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 00:52:13 864
60 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:52:58 853
61 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:53:44 841
62 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:58:33 768
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62