Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Urban Event, 05/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 4km, climb: 80m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
998.94 + (117.10 x (2,526.14 - T)) / 542.75
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:28:53 1170
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:29:00 1169
3 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:30:17 1152
4 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:31:05 1142
5 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:32:16 1126
6 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:32:46 1120
7 David May SLOW M 1946 00:33:49 1106
8 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:33:56 1105
9 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:33:56 1105
10 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:34:08 1102
11 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:34:18 1100
12 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:34:28 1098
13 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:34:57 1092
14 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:35:36 1083
15 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:35:50 1080
16 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:36:17 1074
17 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:36:53 1067
18 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:37:08 1063
19 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:37:30 1059
20 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:37:37 1057
21 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:37:42 1056
22 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:37:47 1055
23 Marian Needham IND F 00:37:58
24 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:38:39 1044
25 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:39:00 1039
26 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:40:43 1017
27 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:40:52 1015
28 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:40:53 1015
29 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:41:47 1003
30 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:42:06 999
31 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:42:36 993
32 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:42:40 992
33 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:43:03 987
34 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:45:21 957
35 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:45:30 955
36 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:46:56 936
37 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:47:01 935
38 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:47:03 935
39 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:47:30 929
40 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 00:47:33 928
41 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 00:47:34 928
42 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:47:46 926
43 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:48:56 911
44 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:49:04 909
45 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:50:12 894
46 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:50:28 891
47 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:50:50 886
48 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:50:59 884
49 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:51:47 874
50 Brian Laycock HOC M 1947 00:52:44 861
51 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:53:17 854
52 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:54:58 832
53 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:55:40 823
54 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 00:58:08 791
55 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:58:43 784
56 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:14:19 582
57 Elaine Green QO F 1962 01:15:45 563
- Ben Needham IND F 00:39:33
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58