Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Local and schools event, 07/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/663-local-and-schools-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1.3km, climb: 40m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Long orange | Long Light Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:07:47
2 Isobel Mcmillan HIGHST 00:07:49
3 William Farrell DOBCROF 00:07:57
4 James Wilson ABBEYLA 00:07:59
5 Rafferty Scrimshaw SYO M 2008 00:08:02
6 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:08:07
7 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:08:08
8 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:08:09
9 Joseph Diacon DOBCROF 00:08:16
10 Izzy-Mai Wilson NOOKLAN 00:08:30
11 Ben Ash HUNTERS 00:08:33
12 Oscar Swain CARFIEL 00:08:40
13 Sam Halmshaw ECCLESA 00:08:48
14 Anna Todd DOBCROF 00:08:50
15 Samuel Buckley SYO M 2008 00:09:03
16 Anna Osborne CARTERK 00:09:05
17 Holden Burke HUNTERS 00:09:19
18 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:09:21
19 Flynn Rogers STOCKSB 00:09:23
20 Luca Tyas WESTWAY 00:09:28
21 Jessica Lewis LYDGATE 00:09:29
22 Rose Thomas Hanks CARFIEL 00:09:32
23 Dylan Hodson BROOMHI 00:09:37
24 Sidney Werner CARFIEL 00:09:39
25 Clem Burke HUNTERS 00:09:42
26 Archie Leckie NETHERG 00:09:43
27 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:09:45
28 Zoe Barnes OUGHTIB 00:09:47
29 Ewan Barnes OUGHTIB 00:09:53
30 Olivia Smith GRENOSI 00:09:53
31 Maisie Leckie NETHERG 00:10:14
32 Matilda Emmett SACRED 00:10:18
33 Thomas Liversidge OUGHTIB 00:10:30
34 Connie Seasman HIGHST 00:10:31
35 Kitty Walker HOME 00:10:35
36 Jake Towndrow ECCLESA 00:10:41
37 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:10:48
38 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:10:48
39 Henry Wilson ABBEYLA 00:10:52
40 Jago Musgrove HUNTERS 00:10:56
41 Oliver Mackenzie NETHERG 00:11:13
42 Jacob Shrimpton NETHERG 00:11:16
43 Zach Thompson MEERSBR 00:11:37
44 Lily Jo Bassindale MEERSBR 00:11:40
45 Louis Bryant HUNTERS 00:11:41
46 Charlotte Baxter SYO F 2008 00:11:45
47 Wilson Faulkner HUNTERS 00:11:48
48 Gabriel Johnson LYDGATE 00:11:49
49 Annabelle Maltby NETHERG 00:11:51
50 Georgina Thomas DOBCROF 00:11:58
51 Walter Faulkner HUNTERS 00:11:59
52 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:12:00
53 Charlotte Smith GRENOSI 00:12:02
54 Connie Jones GRENOSI 00:12:03
55 Seth Robertson UPPERTH 00:12:14
56 Millie Clemmow ECCLESA 00:12:17
57 Isaac Pearce WESTWAY 00:12:17
58 Eleanor Farrell DOBCROF 00:12:23
59 Harry Holland MUNDELL 00:12:23
60 Felix Bassindale MEERSBR 00:12:32
61 Theo Dolmansley NETHERE 00:12:36
62 Oliver Eyre OUGHTIB 00:12:46
63 Peter Riordan OUGHTIB 00:12:47
64 Katie Halmshaw ECCLESA 00:12:50
65 James Ashe OUGHTIB 00:12:51
66 Silas Lees HUNTERS 00:12:53
67 Isabelle Diacon DOBCROF 00:12:55
68 Noah Broom MEERSBR 00:12:59
69 Xander Price ECCLESA 00:13:01
70 Eddie Powls ABBEYLA 00:13:07
71 Amos Halse 00:13:12
72 James Wallis - 00:13:15
73 Mark Yeomanson SYO M 2008 00:13:16
74 Willem Butler-Lee HUNTERS 00:13:18
75 Kay Ash HUNTERS 00:13:19
76 Iris Baxter PORTERC 00:13:32
77 Lucas Easton MEERSBR 00:13:37
78 Ella Barber WESTWAY 00:13:38
79 James Evans STWILFR 00:13:43
80 Maddie Farrall ECCLESA 00:13:44
81 Kai Harrison WESTWAY 00:13:46
82 Raphael Lang WESTWAY 00:13:49
83 Eva Britt SYO F 2007 00:13:51
84 Evie Broom MEERSBR 00:13:56
85 Thomas Farrall ECCLESA 00:13:58
86 Nancy Musgrove HUNTERS 00:14:06
87 Jack Baxter HUNTERS 00:14:12
88 Alex Penman HUNTERS 00:14:13
89 Martha Wray SHEFHI 00:14:18
90 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:14:19
91 Jessica Evans STWILFR 00:14:22
92 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:14:23
93 Sylvia Fagg ECCLESA 00:14:23
94 Ibrahim Shafi-Robinson CARTERK 00:14:24
95 Rowan Thomas Hanks CARFIEL 00:14:25
96 Rose Pilkington BROOKHO 00:14:28
97 Lucy Walwyn ECCLESA 00:14:33
98 Megan Norton HUNTERS 00:14:34
99 Iris Chapman NETHERG 00:14:37
100 Juno Chapman NETHERG 00:14:37
101 Isla Norton HUNTERS 00:14:43
102 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:15:02
103 Thomas Miller LYDGATE 00:15:07
104 Zachary Black OUGHTIB 00:15:08
105 Sid Menakuru DOBCROF 00:15:08
106 Boris Vasilen HUNTERS 00:15:10
107 Amisha Watkinson DOBCROF 00:15:12
108 Blake Glover OUGHTIB 00:15:16
109 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:15:22
110 Madeleine Diacon DOBCROF 00:15:35
111 Ellen Ash HUNTERS 00:15:36
112 Maya Harrington HOME 00:15:39
113 Daniel Eastwood ECCLESA 00:16:03
114 Emily Morgan SYO F 2008 00:16:06
115 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:16:08
116 Grace King DOBCROF 00:16:10
117 Maria Vasileva HUNTERS 00:16:10
118 Lorna Ellwood NETHERG 00:16:11
119 Abigale Howsam ABBEYLA 00:16:26
120 Sam Thompson MEERSBR 00:16:28
121 Seth Stark CARFIEL 00:16:32
122 James Yates ST_THOM 00:16:32
123 Oliver Maaranen NETHERG 00:16:35
124 Beatrice Farrell DOBCROF 00:16:42
125 Mason Litherland WESTWAY 00:16:49
126 Sophie Howsam ABBEYLA 00:17:32
127 Kester White BASLOW 00:17:34
128 Caitlin Hunter LYDGATE 00:17:36
129 Kingsley White BASLOW 00:17:41
130 Lawrie Rist MUNDELL 00:17:41
131 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:17:43
132 Mia Page BOK 00:17:49
133 Izzy Touhey ECCLESF 00:17:51
134 Ryan May HUNTERS 00:18:00
135 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:18:00
136 Toby Townsend HUNTERS 00:18:09
137 Benjamin Newman ECCLESA 00:18:23
138 Edward Newman ECCLESA 00:18:25
139 Megan Turner GREYSTO 00:18:44
140 Milo Black HUNTERS 00:18:54
141 Patrick Knapton STWILFR 00:18:56
142 Martha Black CARFIEL 00:19:13
143 Erin Patten CARFIEL 00:19:13
144 Lucia Fitzjohn DOBCROF 00:19:14
145 Mae Trentham-Black CARFIEL 00:19:21
146 Fergal Knapton STWILFR 00:19:31
147 Alexander Krizhanouskiy GREYSTO 00:19:38
148 Holly Patten CARFIEL 00:20:37
149 Amy Clarke WESTBRI 00:20:40
150 Freya Rackham WESTWAY 00:20:44
151 Matidla Black CARFIEL 00:20:44
152 Isabel Oliver HALLAM 00:20:55
153 Liza Grey MEERSBR 00:21:04
154 James Hamilton LYDGATE 00:21:07
155 Noah Varley LYDGATE 00:21:08
156 Vasiliy Krizhanouskiy GREYSTO 00:21:09
157 Jack Norton HUNTERS 00:21:51
158 Charlie Fearn OUGHTIB 00:22:43
159 Tomas Heskin CARFIEL 00:22:48
160 Martha Heskin CARFIEL 00:23:26
161 Thomas Graham HALLAM 00:23:53
162 Esme Craggs HUNTERS 00:24:23
163 Malachy Sloman - 00:24:54
164 Emily Sloman NETHERG 00:24:55
165 Hanu Maguire MEERSBR 00:25:32
166 Otto Askins CARFIEL 00:25:35
167 Verity Saich GREYSTO 00:26:01
168 Jack Gregory GRENOSI 00:26:07
169 Beckett Teague NETHERE 00:26:33
170 Victoria Smith SYO F 2008 00:27:53
171 Fiona Lee GRENOSI 00:27:58
172 Sam Dial CARFIEL 00:28:20
173 Mattie Rothman SYO 00:38:49
174 Jarvis Kirk MEERSBR 00:40:22
175 Charlie Mclean CARFIEL 00:49:44
- Linus Whittaker ret HUNTERS 00:14:52
- Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:07:26
- Ava Gavin mp MEERSBR 00:09:35
- Imogen Towndrow mp DOBCROF 00:11:05
- Henry Teague mp NETHERE 00:11:19
- Connie Mclean mp CARFIEL 00:13:03
- Lily Hodson mp NETHERG 00:13:04
- Lila Weller mp MEERSBR 00:14:01
- Ewan Kirk mp MEERSBR 00:14:42
- Louie Weller mp MEERSBR 00:15:00
- Nishant Menakuru mp DOBCROF 00:15:13
- George Hoggard mp HUNTERS 00:16:41
- Oliver Claydon-Smith mp HALLAM 00:16:47
- Carys Rist mp MUNDELL 00:17:41
- Lauren Page mp - 00:17:50
- Rhys Caudwell mp HUNTERS 00:19:57
- Barbara Springer mp IND 00:20:34
- Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:20:51
- Megan Cunningham mp LYDGATE 00:24:37
- Martha Bryant SYO F 2009 00:24:47
- Dominic Reid mp PYEBANK 00:36:23
- Junior Lennon mp PYEBANK 00:36:25
Showing results 1 - 197 of 197