Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOR colour coded and EAL, 02/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 85m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.79 + (74.09 x (4,828.23 - T)) / 745.43
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:57:21 1230
2 Ian Renfrew NOR M 1969 01:00:54 1208
3 James Price NOR M 2003 01:06:11
4 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 01:06:12 1177
5 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 01:06:31 1175
6 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:07:04 1172
7 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:07:35 1169
8 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:07:44 1168
9 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:09:20 1158
10 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:10:06 1154
11 Daniel Goldsworthy NOR M 1970 01:10:43 1150
12 Kevin Smith NOR M 1954 01:11:02 1148
13 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:12:01 1142
14 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:12:28 1140
15 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:13:39 1132
16 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:14:12 1129
17 James Alger NOR M 1969 01:14:32 1127
18 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:14:46 1126
19 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:19:05 1100
20 Mark George IND M 1968 01:19:19
21 Robert McNab RAFO M 1962 01:20:10 1094
22 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:20:37 1091
23 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 01:20:57 1089
24 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 01:22:00 1083
25 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:24:02 1071
26 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:24:03 1070
27 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:24:45 1066
28 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:25:37 1061
29 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:26:29 1056
30 Ken Warren NOR M 1960 01:28:57 1041
31 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:29:11 1040
32 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:29:49 1036
33 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:30:32 1032
34 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:32:11 1022
35 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:34:50 1006
36 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:35:04
37 Jordan & Airon Curl-Roper IND M 1997 01:35:19
38 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:35:48 1000
39 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:36:41 995
40 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:39:30 978
41 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:40:06 975
42 William Bartram NOR M 2004 01:43:36
43 Dean Blackburn NOR M 1969 01:52:56 898
- Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 01:40:23
- Patrick Thomas NOR M 2002 02:16:56
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45