Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC SWELL 2018/19, 30/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.5km, climb: 110m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,078.74 + (105.13 x (4,703.40 - T)) / 1,056.51
Other courses: Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 00:55:02 1218
2 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:55:10 1217
3 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 00:55:58 1213
4 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:56:29 1210
5 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:57:44 1202
6 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 00:58:10 1199
7 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:58:14 1199
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:02:15 1175
9 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:02:26 1174
10 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:02:29 1174
11 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:03:21 1169
12 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:04:51 1160
13 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:05:16 1157
14 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:06:08 1152
15 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 01:07:06 1146
16 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 01:07:30 1144
17 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 01:08:03 1140
18 Janis Bethers IND M 1983 01:08:14
19 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:10:20 1127
20 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:10:36 1125
21 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:11:07 1122
22 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:11:38 1119
23 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:13:54 1106
24 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:13:56 1105
25 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:14:33 1102
26 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:14:35 1101
27 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:14:37 1101
28 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:16:47 1088
29 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:17:59 1081
30 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:21:51 1058
31 Tatiana Virissimo de Andrade DFOK F 1979 01:22:33 1054
32 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:24:44 1041
33 Jeffrey Patteson SOS M 1975 01:25:35 1036
34 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:26:58 1028
35 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:27:33 1024
36 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:27:46 1023
37 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:28:12 1020
38 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:28:34 1018
39 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:29:31 1012
40 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:29:38 1012
41 Stuart Bates DFOK M 1997 01:30:05
42 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:32:34 994
43 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:32:44 993
44 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:33:12 990
45 Kelvin Howard IND M 1973 01:37:13
46 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:42:40 934
47 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:47:19 906
48 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:52:04 878
49 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:54:01 866
50 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:55:08 859
51 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 02:03:29 810
- Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:59:21
- Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:03:47
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53