Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC SWELL 2018/19, 30/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 70m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
939.37 + (91.22 x (3,655.31 - T)) / 595.95
Other courses: Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:48:21 1055
2 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:48:55 1050
3 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:49:50 1041
4 Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 00:49:50 1041
5 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:50:35 1034
6 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:50:52 1032
7 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:51:03 1030
8 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 00:51:28 1026
9 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:52:00 1021
10 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:53:43 1006
11 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:54:14 1001
12 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:54:17 1000
13 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:54:36 997
14 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:54:56 994
15 David Collier DFOK M 1951 00:55:04 993
16 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:55:05 993
17 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:55:19 991
18 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:55:33 989
19 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:55:33 989
20 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 00:55:37 988
21 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:55:37 988
22 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:56:32 980
23 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:58:48 959
24 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:02:38 924
25 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:03:36 915
26 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 01:03:37 915
27 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:04:14 909
28 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:05:36 896
29 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:06:59 884
30 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:07:48 876
31 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:08:13 872
32 Rosie Merry DFOK F 1963 01:08:35 869
33 James trevelyan IND M 1978 01:10:10
34 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:12:27 833
35 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:12:53 830
36 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:13:23 825
37 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:14:29 815
38 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:15:02 810
39 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:16:27 797
40 Andy Gass IND 01:20:54
41 Roman Bednarz DFOK M 1951 01:21:13 753
42 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:24:53 719
43 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:33:18 642
44 Elspeth Missen SOS F 1958 01:41:06 570
45 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:46:11 524
46 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 01:48:30 502
47 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 02:23:12 184
- Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 01:03:12
- Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:08:56
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49