Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C30 (M60,W40) (length: 5.5km, climb: 165m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,105.52 + (87.54 x (5,380.54 - T)) / 1,351.86
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:51:37 1253
2 Stefan Carlsson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 00:51:38
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:54:11 1243
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:59:56 1221
5 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:00:39 1218
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:02:26 1211
7 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Aker Brygge Orienter M 1959 01:03:06
8 Thomas Ericson Alfta-Ösa OK M 1959 01:03:45
9 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:03:54 1206
10 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:04:14 1204
11 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:05:22 1200
12 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:06:42 1195
13 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:08:19 1189
14 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:08:47 1187
15 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:08:57 1186
16 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:09:14 1185
17 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:10:06 1182
18 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:10:08 1181
19 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 01:10:17 1181
20 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:11:07 1178
21 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:13:02 1170
22 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:13:09 1170
23 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:13:39 1168
24 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:14:15 1165
25 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 01:14:19 1165
26 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:15:01 1162
27 Olga Simerkova SK Praga F 1979 01:15:06
28 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:15:17 1161
29 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:16:22 1157
30 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:16:39 1156
31 Duncan Francis BASOC M 1959 01:16:44 1156
32 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:16:55 1155
33 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:17:00 1155
34 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:17:03 1155
35 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:19:37 1145
36 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:21:25 1138
37 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:21:43 1136
38 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:22:29 1133
39 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:23:01 1131
40 Werner Kraemer Post SV Dresden M 1959 01:23:35
41 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:23:51 1128
42 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:23:52 1128
43 Per Willads Torgersen Oddersjaa M 1959 01:24:31
44 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:25:42 1121
45 Pedro Mayol MURCIA-O M 1959 01:25:48
46 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:27:39 1113
47 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:28:12 1111
48 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:28:27 1110
49 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:30:43 1101
50 Abel Hegedus BEAC M 1959 01:31:21
51 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:31:43 1098
52 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:33:55 1089
53 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:34:27 1087
54 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:34:54 1085
55 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:35:01 1085
56 Birgit Konrad-Frey OL KUFSTEIN F 1979 01:35:18
57 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:36:26 1079
58 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:38:13 1072
59 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:38:23 1072
60 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 01:38:46 1070
61 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:38:46 1070
62 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:39:43 1067
63 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:40:53 1062
64 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:42:16 1057
65 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:42:59 1054
66 Russell Blatchford IKO M 1959 01:43:08
67 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:44:03 1050
68 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:44:21 1049
69 Sabine Marques BROS F 1979 01:44:48
70 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:46:18 1041
71 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 01:46:23 1041
72 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:47:33 1036
73 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:47:53 1035
74 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:49:00 1030
75 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:49:21 1029
76 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:50:40 1024
77 Kean Williams Cascade M 1959 01:53:13
78 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:55:29 1005
79 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:58:48 992
80 Elanor McNamara AYROC F 1975 02:02:46 977
81 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 02:05:08 968
82 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:06:29 963
83 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 02:11:01 945
84 James Purves RR M 1957 02:11:15 944
85 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:17:51 918
86 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:18:46 915
87 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 02:19:45 911
88 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 02:24:13 894
89 Robert Graieg LOST M 1959 02:27:22
90 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:30:38 869
91 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 02:31:04 867
92 Digby Mercer WOW M 1959 03:16:27
- Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:04:15
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93