Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C37 (M45) (length: 7.4km, climb: 215m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,233.67 + (58.37 x (6,313.69 - T)) / 1,547.17
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:59:15 1338
2 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:03:54 1327
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:04:43 1325
4 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:09:05 1315
5 Carsten Joergensen Peninsula and Plains M 1974 01:09:26
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:13:37 1305
7 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:15:01 1302
8 Wyatt Riley DVOA M 1974 01:20:43
9 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:21:43 1287
10 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:24:29 1281
11 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:29:14 1270
12 Preben Joergensen THOK M 1974 01:30:51
13 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:31:23 1265
14 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:33:48 1260
15 Matti Toivio RastiPiikkiö M 1974 01:33:57
16 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 01:34:26
17 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:35:18 1256
18 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:36:24 1254
19 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:38:49 1248
20 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:39:00 1248
21 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:39:29 1247
22 Rami Rintala Hiisirasti M 1974 01:39:55
23 Christoph Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 1974 01:40:53
24 Sebastien Lochet BROS M 1974 01:42:27
25 Fabio Bulla ORIENTATION 87 M 1974 01:43:26
26 Jonathan Campbell NEOC M 1974 01:45:44
27 Danny O'Callaghan CLOK M 1972 01:47:53 1228
28 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:48:04 1227
29 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:48:09 1227
30 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:48:46 1226
31 Denis Valentin M 1974 01:51:14
32 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:51:59 1218
33 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:53:34 1215
34 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:53:45 1214
35 Alastair Jenkins LOG M 1973 01:55:03 1211
36 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:57:11 1207
37 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:58:34 1203
38 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 02:05:09 1189
39 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 02:06:49 1185
40 John Pullen MOR M 1972 02:07:05 1184
41 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 02:11:56 1173
42 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 02:12:00 1173
43 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 02:13:06 1171
44 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1974 02:24:11
45 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 02:31:55 1128
46 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 02:35:45 1119
47 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 02:36:45 1117
- John Green CLOK M 1972 00:59:42
- Cristobal Gabarron Lopez QUIPAR-O M 1974 01:45:05
- Antonio Gonzalez-Conde López QUIPAR-O M 1974 02:05:05
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50