Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C41 (M21) (length: 9km, climb: 385m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,322.68 + (45.40 x (5,644.68 - T)) / 1,473.51
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85,W80) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:56:09 1393
2 Toby Scott OLV Steinberg M 1998 01:02:11
3 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1998 01:05:41
4 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:06:26 1374
5 Thomas Curiger OLC Kapreolo M 1998 01:07:46
6 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 01:08:10 1371
7 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 01:09:42 1368
8 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:10:09 1367
9 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:10:12 1367
10 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:10:21 1367
11 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:10:40 1366
12 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 01:13:31 1361
13 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:14:08 1360
14 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:17:12 1354
15 Andreas Polden Nydalens SK M 1998 01:17:14
16 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:17:51 1353
17 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:18:49 1351
18 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 01:21:35 1346
19 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:21:42 1346
20 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:21:49 1345
21 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:22:56 1343
22 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:25:56 1338
23 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:26:09 1337
24 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 01:27:02 1336
25 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:30:12 1330
26 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:31:32 1327
27 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:31:34 1327
28 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 01:33:47 1323
29 Brian Odermatt OLG Basel M 1998 01:34:55
30 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:35:56 1319
31 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:37:22 1317
32 James Rogers LEI M 1993 01:40:51 1310
33 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:41:11 1310
34 James Errington HH M 1997 01:42:26 1307
35 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:46:49 1299
36 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 01:48:19 1296
37 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:49:36 1294
38 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:52:33 1289
39 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 01:56:12 1282
40 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:00:49 1273
41 Brian Poon HKIOF M 1998 02:01:10
42 Peter Weinig OC M√ľnchen M 1974 02:03:21
43 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 02:12:02 1253
44 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 02:12:24 1252
45 Jonathan Luke Gelston AIRE M 1995 02:42:51 1196
46 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 02:47:45 1186
47 Sturle Nordeide GNEIST M 1998 02:54:45
- Yen Lung Chen Moxina Ok M 1998 02:41:06
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48