Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL), 28/07/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C6 (M85,W80) (length: 2.2km, climb: 65m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
687.62 + (143.91 x (4,433.07 - T)) / 1,299.90
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (M60,W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M18,M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Agnes Hegedus BEAC F 1949 00:38:06
2 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:41:58 900
3 Astrid Ormberg FANA IL F 1949 00:42:11
4 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:45:45 875
5 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:47:42 862
6 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:49:25 850
7 Judith Hay TFQ F 1949 00:53:28
8 Vibeke Vogelius Silkeborg OK F 1949 00:54:14
9 Chris Wood FVO F 1946 00:57:23 797
10 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:58:05 793
11 Hilary Stuttard Pearson COTE66 F 1939 00:58:20
12 Doreen Fishwick LOC F 1948 00:58:43 788
13 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:02:13 765
14 Aletta Biro BEAC F 1949 01:05:39
15 Sakae Imai Wanderers F 1949 01:12:12
16 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:12:22 698
17 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 01:12:28 697
18 Tomiko Unno Irumashi OLC F 1949 01:16:16
19 Ros West CHIG F 1948 01:16:23 671
20 Jane Cloete Dunedin F 1949 01:18:51
21 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:20:27 644
22 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:20:33 643
23 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:24:30 617
24 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:27:07 600
25 Monika Cooper SYO F 1945 01:29:32 584
26 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:32:09 566
27 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 01:35:28 544
28 Dagfinn Føllesdal OSI M 1934 01:35:32
29 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:37:32 531
30 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:39:10 520
31 Anna Grant DOC F 1949 01:58:44
32 Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:59:39 384
- Jan Bryan-Jones FVO F 1945 00:31:41
- Brigid Flanagan AYROC F 1949 00:48:23
- Oddmund Sovik IL Gneist M 1934 01:03:19
- Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 01:06:00
- Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:17:27
- Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:22:56
- Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:30:10
- Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:53:05
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40