Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2, 29/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C10 (length: 2.8km, climb: 65m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
632.38 + (264.56 x (4,776.15 - T)) / 1,907.01
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Campbell 00:34:12
2 Trefor Evans 00:35:11
3 G.Bland Spook 00:35:34
4 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:38:36
5 Elvira Soderbarg OK Roslagens F 2004 00:38:54
6 Alma Jonsson 00:39:49
7 Karin Soderbarg OK Roslagens F 1964 00:41:06
8 Malin Faeroy Askøy O-lag F 1998 00:42:04
9 Matt Sharp BOF M 1998 00:42:51
10 Anish Gurung RSOC M 1998 00:43:16
11 Orjan Karlsen Askøy O-lag M 1998 00:44:28
12 Paul Shaw FVO M 1998 00:45:41
13 Jade Corbet F 2004 00:45:53
14 Noa Corbet F 2006 00:45:54
15 Maija Varmavuo Rajamäen Rykmentti F 2004 00:46:25
16 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:46:51
17 Santiago Santiago Romero 00:47:13
18 Kathryn Bayliss F 1998 00:47:38
19 Lindsay Finch FVO F 1980 00:48:46
20 Rory Craig MAROC M 2004 00:49:46
21 Findlay Cormack MAROC M 2008 00:51:27
22 Bethan Brookes-Dunn WCH F 2004 00:51:40
23 Kirsty Laverack WAROC F 2002 00:53:16
24 Sandy Turner LOC F 1966 00:53:29
25 Mandy Brookes-Dunn WCH F 1974 00:53:59
26 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:54:34
27 Alva Brogen F 1998 00:55:52
28 Alexander Skinner M 2006 00:57:44
29 Jess Miklausic NGOC F 1981 00:58:09
30 Gillian Tuddenham TAY F 1978 00:58:31
31 Jude Smith AYROC F 1968 00:59:10
32 Mette Cormack MAROC F 1975 00:59:29
33 Emily Payne F 1998 00:59:33
34 Ruairi Owens ECKO M 2008 00:59:54
35 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:00:12
36 Anna-Lena Jonsson FK Finn 01:00:26
37 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 01:00:30
38 Megan Barry F 2002 01:00:38
39 Caitlin Robertson F 1998 01:02:00
40 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 01:04:10
41 Aleksi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 2004 01:05:08
42 Nabin Shrestha RSOC M 1984 01:05:18
43 Isabel O’Donovan LOC F 1965 01:05:47
44 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 01:07:16
45 Pratap Rai RSOC M 1998 01:07:45
46 Ashleigh Denman NGOC F 1967 01:08:16
47 Catriona Minty LOK F 2001 01:09:25
48 Marie Wide Frölunda OL F 1969 01:12:19
49 Alison Barry F 1969 01:14:22
50 Becky Grundy F 1998 01:15:19
51 Toby Rochester CLARO M 2005 01:15:51
52 Lena Gille OK ROSLAGEN F 1969 01:19:47
53 Harke Gabriele KOLV F 1964 01:19:49
54 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:21:38
55 Gillian Lee-Jones BOK F 1965 01:23:46
56 William Jennings M 2008 01:25:34
57 Luke Collins LVO M 2003 01:26:06
58 Sara Anderson MOR F 1965 01:29:29
59 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:31:08
60 Arsac Marie Jeanne Altaïr C.O. F 1954 01:33:25
61 Erik Bellarby SROC M 2008 01:33:57
62 Jessica Fredsberg OK Roxen F 1974 01:34:24
63 Sibhe Fahey ESOC F 2010 01:37:21
64 Brit Vivian Meling Stavanger O-klubb F 1969 01:38:18
65 Valerie Verdier-Destefani CARTO32 F 1974 01:39:04
66 Stephen Hobson Marlborough M 1959 01:39:07
67 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:40:14
68 Jessica Cattley 01:41:35
69 Gabrielle King FIN F 1964 01:41:48
70 Judith Beadel 01:42:41
71 Fiona Sneyd KERNO F 1957 01:42:48
72 Sidney Stanley-Hughes M 01:42:58
73 Lauren Bishop 01:43:30
74 Debbie Ewing WIM F 1979 01:44:16
75 Anthony Titman M 1984 01:44:54
76 Armin Frey OL KUFSTEIN M 1979 01:47:17
77 Patrick Touratier M 1964 01:48:45
78 Myriam Touratier F 1964 01:48:46
79 Guy Vastel M 1954 01:49:09
80 Marie Tassel-Vastel F 1959 01:49:22
81 Chris Sibley SAX F 1952 01:52:11
82 Valerie Purkis SYO F 1959 01:52:20
83 Connie McNamee LVO F 1950 02:10:59
84 Alyson Denney OD F 1951 02:25:27
- Jakub Simerka SK Praga M 2004 00:25:24
- Nina Williams F 1974 00:54:33
- Lennart Johnsson 00:56:59
- Hazel Laverack WAROC F 2004 01:00:14
- Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 01:00:38
- Alina Serafin INVOC F 1985 01:11:04
- Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:27:16
- Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:59:55
- Patricia McLaughlin STAG F 1951 03:46:35
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93